X
News

Championship results are here

pic
X
Results
2007 Results

Championship results 2016 click here
Championship results 2015 click here
Championship results 2014 click here
Championship results 2013 click here
Championship results 2012 click here
Championship results 2011 click here
Championship results 2010 click here
Championship results 2009 click here
Championship results 2008 click here
Championship results 2007 click here
Competition NameUNDER 6 MIXED CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 165Date 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1300,001Clodagh DavisMulvenna AcademyBelfast
2225,004Sarah O\'sullivanGreenBelfast
3195,003Aoibhinn GrealyScoil Rince Uí BhriainLimerick
Competition Name6 & UNDER 8 MIXED CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 166Date 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1300,006Róisín NaughtonColeman S.D.Co. Mayo
2185,0019Lauren FinglasScoil Rince Ní Chearra Ó BaoláinDrogheda
3182,004Orla DunneLally S.D.Manchester
4178,002Niamh NealeDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
5162,0012Aoife O\'BrienColeman S.D.Co. Mayo
6158,0017Sarah BuckinghamElaine Kavanagh S.D.Dublin
7155,001Leigh MunroFeely AcademyKildare
8148,008Louise GroganStanley Carroll S.D.Longford
9133,0013Laoise CurtisArmstrong S.D.Belfast
9133,0018Megan MackinScoil Rince Móna Ní RodaighDundalk
11131,0022Amy DunneScoil Rince Uí ShéDublin
12130,0021Olivia GoughDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
13119,0025Aoife O\'flahertySineas GreenBelfast
14114,0020Mary Kate McKinneyMcCaul S.D. Derry
15113,0024Sarah DevaneyUi BhriainLimerick
16109,0023Rebecca SeeryScoil Rince Uí ShéDublin
17106,007Jamie HennessyScoil Rince Uí ShéDublin
18102,5015Katie WilliamsFegan S.D.Co.Wicklow
1998,5011Alanna GrealyScoil Rince Uí BhriainLimerick
2093,0016Laoise McHughRooney S.D.Co. Meath
2190,0014Atlanta LucasCourtney McMahon S.D.London
Competition Name8 & UNDER 10 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 167ADate 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1300,005Curtis LongDoherty-Reid AcademyBelfast
2205,003Jack Quinn Scoil Rince Uí ShéDublin
3200,002Connor Walsh Coleman S.D.Co. Mayo
4195,001Darren ReillyScoil Rince BreffniCavan
Competition Name8 & UNDER 10 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 167Date 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1300,0031Sorcha FitzgeraldScoil Uí BhriainLimerick
2198,0017Kelly DonneganSylvan Kelly S.D.Co. Mayo
3195,0026Shannon BradleyDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
4175,0020Niamh MurrayKennedy S.D.Belfast
5167,0025Tara McCoyArmstrong S.D.Belfast
6160,0035Leelle EakinsScoil Rince Ní Chearra Ó BaoláinDrogheda
7154,0027Aisling DolanFeely AcademyKildare
8147,0018Orla NilanScoil Rince Uí ShéDublin
9144,0029Niamh PeacockDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
10133,008Caitlin SimpsonElaine Kavanagh S.D.Dublin
11125,0013Caitriona McGloinArmstrong S.D.Belfast
12124,0016Ciara Beth NealeDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
Competition NameUNDER 11 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 168BDate 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1300,005Justin MaguireFeely AcademyKildare
2206,002Ian McNamaraAnn Burke S.D.Galway
3190,007Odhran LynchKennedy S.D.Belfast
4184,003Fergus FitzpatrickScoil Rince Uí ShéDublin
5178,001Peter CafferkeySylvan Kelly S.D.Co. Mayo
6167,508Cormac MacRuairíScoil Rince DerradaCo. Meath
7151,509Denzel ManuelKilkenny SchoolHolland
Competition NameUNDER 11 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 168Date 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1256,0014Ellen KennedyO\'Connor S.D.Sligo
2215,0011Orlaith O\'LearyScoil Uí BhriainLimerick
3194,002Daniella PageMurphy-Diggins AcademyLondon
4185,003Shauna RyanScoil Uí NualláinLimerick
5178,0024Aishling HigginsSylvan Kelly S.D.Co. Mayo
6168,0018Rachel GalliganLyons S.D.Cavan
7151,5032Mairead MontgomeryMulvenna AcademyBelfast
8143,508Tierna FitzpatrickDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
9143,0021Chloe GavanCaroline Greene S.D.Glasgow
10140,0031Ciera JenningsColeman S.D.Co. Mayo
11131,0026Elisha ColemanColeman S.D.Co. Mayo
Competition NameUNDER 12 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 169ADate 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1260,001Caolan McKeating-LynchMulvenna AcademyBelfast
2240,003Richard MurrayHiggins AcademyWaterford
3215,002Eoghan MurphyScoil Rince Mona Ní RodaighDundalk
4185,006Eoghan CurleyKennedy S.D.Belfast
5168,004Declan McLoughlinMcNelis-Cunningham S.D.Donegal
6159,005Aodhan SheridanHaughey McAuley S.D.Scotland
Competition NameUNDER 12 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 169Date 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1235,0030Rebecca ReedMurphy-Diggins AcademyLondon
2221,0027Lauren KellySylvan Kelly S.D.Co. Mayo
3193,507Mary McAvoyKennedy S.D.Belfast
4193,0018Etain MulvennaMulvenna AcademyBelfast
5191,0031Loretta CallinanMcDonagh-Byrne S.D.Galway
6147,5020Jacqueline DonnellenSylvan Kelly S.D.Co. Mayo
7144,0037Niamh O\'BrienScoil Rince Tua MumhanLimerick
8142,004Aisling DourisHiggins AcademyWaterford
9141,0034Layla HealyFegan S.D.Co. Wicklow
10140,002Morgan Witter NolanJackie O\'Leary S.D.Co. Meath
11139,0036Lauren BohillKennedy S.D.Belfast
12126,001Aoife O\'LearyScoil Uí BhriainLimerick
13123,005Fionnuala McNultyDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
Competition NameUNDER 13 BOYS CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 170ADate 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1300,004Owen ShermanMaguire O\'Shea AcadenyLondon
2225,006Michael CaseyStanley Carroll S.D.Peterborough
3195,007Cathal LenihanAnn Burke S.D.Galway
4180,008Sean O’BoyleMcDonagh-Byrne S.D.Galway
5168,005Conor O\'BrienFidelma Nolan S.D.Dublin
6159,003Billy LuffCourtney McMahon S.D.London
7150,001Gary O\'BrienScoil Rince DerradaCo. Meath
Competition NameUNDER 13 GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 170Date 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1275,0018Caitlin HeedMaguire O\'Shea AcademyLondon
2213,0039Shaunagh SmithColeman S.D.Co. Mayo
3175,0011Sally EvansLally S.D.Manchester
4164,002Blanaid CarneyScoil Rince ArdriallaCavan
5163,006Shannagh HarteScoil Rince Uí ShéDublin
6153,0016Sarah FitzpatrickAnn O\'Callaghan S.D.Cork
7147,0015Ailish RowleySylvan Kelly S.D.Co. Mayo
8141,5027Melissa McCartanDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
9137,507Aine ColemanSylvan Kelly S.D.Co. Mayo
10137,0017Sinead CarsonDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
11136,0028Muriel BurkeScoil Rince Mona Ni RodaighDundalk
12134,0036Roisin McManusScoil Rince Uí ShéDublin
13131,0019Donna O\'HaraSylvan Kelly S.D.Co. Mayo
14123,0042Laura LundySylvan Kelly S.D.Co. Mayo
15117,0022Ami HewittElaine Kavanagh S.D.Dublin
16113,0014Ruth CharlesScoil Rince Uí ShéDublin
Competition NameUNDER 14 MIXED CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 173Date 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1300,0047John LonerganKiely-Walsh AcademyCork
2215,0015Niamh TaylorDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
3205,0055Patricia McGroryKennedy S.D.Belfast
4165,0034Niamh O\'DonovanKiely-Walsh AcademyCork
5163,0022Hannah SimpsonMaguire O\'Shea AcademyLondon
6161,5012Shauna RidgardHiggins AcademyWaterford
7143,0045Fiona LawrenceGlendarragh S.D.Nottingham
8133,5059John MulgrewDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
9123,0031Stacey SavilleScoil Rince Clann na nGaelNewcastle
10121,5051Siobhan McDonaldKennedy S.D.Belfast
10121,5021Christina DevineMcCaul S.D.Derry
12120,0049Emily WordenElwood S.D.Galway
13119,0043Nicola JamesonScoil Rince Clann na nGaelNewcastle
14115,5037Helen CrawfordDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
15115,0053Brian HarrisMcDonagh-Byrne S.D.Galway
16114,0018Leah TelfordScoil Rince Uí ShéDublin
17110,0058Danielle FeganKennedy S.D.Belfast
18107,0046Caoimhe BradleyDohery-Reid S.D.Belfast
19104,5054Nicole O’ConnorMcCaul S.D.Derry
Competition NameUNDER 15 MIXED CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 174Date 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1275,0012Therese CorlessAaron Crosbie S.D.London
2215,0019Matthew SmithStanley-Carroll S.D.Peterborough
3186,003Shauna TigheSylvan Kelly S.D.Co. Mayo
4167,0035Eimear DoyleKennedy S.D.Belfast
5161,009Rachel HallahanHiggins AcademyWaterford
6157,0036Allan WalshColeman S.D.Co. Mayo
7147,0031Annabelle MaureraWick S.D.Colorado
8143,0028Fiona TaggartDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
9140,0041Niamh CallanScoil Rince Ní Chearra Ó BaoláinDrogheda
10139,0024Niamh O\'SullivanElaine Kavanagh S.D.Dublin
11137,006Lara ArmstrongScoil Rince Mona Ní RodaighDundalk
12133,001Moya McGloinArmstrong S.D.Belfast
13131,0013Ashling MurphyScoil Uí RuaircAn Clár
14116,0022Roisin LenihanAnn Burke S.D.Galway
Competition NameUNDER 16 MIXED CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 175Date 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1235,0036Michael McHughKennedy S.D.Belfast
2228,0026Shannon DalyFeely Academy Kildare
3208,5015Katja AuhlO\'Connor S.D.Sligo
4196,0011Nikita CassidyMcDonagh-Byrne S.D.Galway
5177,005Lily AshStanley-Carroll S.D. Peterborough
6160,001Ciara MoranSylvan Kelly S.D.Co. Mayo
7158,5029Catherine SmithKennedy S.D.Belfast
8145,0010Megan HealeyLally S.D.Manchester
8145,0023Sarah ColemanSylvan Kelly S.D.Co. Mayo
10125,0019Rachel WattersScoil Rince Mona Ní RodaighDundalk
11123,0025Bronagh MacartneyDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
12121,0021Lynne StevensonMcLaughlin S.D.Glasgow
Competition Name16 & UNDER 18 MENS CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 176ADate 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1300,004Gerard CarsonDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
2225,003James GreenanScoil Rince Mona Ní RodaighDundalk
3183,008Martin McKay Caroline Greene S.D. Glasgow
4178,009Levi HatjiMartin PercivalColorado
5171,001Sean O\'BrienScoil Rince Uí ShéDublin
6170,005Gerard CarrollScoil Rince Mona Ní RodaighDundalk
7150,002Philip HynesStanley-Carroll S.D. Co. Meath
8141,006John RigneyScoil Rince Tua MumhanLaighean
Competition Name16 & UNDER 18 LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 176Date 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1300,0020Siobhan CaseyStanley-Carroll S.D. Peterborough
2195,004Rachel Beth PowdersScoil Rince Ard RíLondon
3190,006Suzanne CoyleMcLaughlin S.D.Glasgow
4178,0011Patrice McEnteeCaroline Greene S.D.Glasgow
5174,0038Caoimhe Ní BhaoláinScoil Rince Ní Chearra Ó BaoláinDrogheda
5174,0042Stephanie RichmondMaguire O\'Shea AcademyLondon
7142,0021Carina YoungYoung S.D.Queensland
8140,0040Emma FallonScoil Rince Uí ShéDublin
9138,001Deirdre O\'ReillyMcNelis-Cunningham S.D.Donegal
10135,0034Rhiannon McKernanDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
11129,0036Rachel BrennanScoil Rince Mona Ní RodaighDundalk
12127,0024Maxine SpellmanMcDonagh-Byrne S.D.Galway
Competition NameOVER 18 MENS CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 177ADate 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1300,004Liam TigheSylvan Kelly S.D.Co. Mayo
2215,003Brian DonnellyScoil Rince ArdriallaDundalk
3205,002Allen MillsAaron Crosbie S.D.London
Competition NameOVER 18 LADIES CHAMPIONSHIP
Competition No 177Date 11th MARCH 2007
PositionTotal MarksCompetitor NumberCompetitor Name SchoolLocation
1265,0018Catrina MorganArmstrong S.D.Belfast
2240,0030Janine TaggartDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
3200,0022Anne Marie MeliaMcDonagh-Byrne S.D.Galway
4188,005Michelle McKernonDoherty-Reid S.D.Belfast
5169,0011Lucy KirkScoil Rince ArdriallaDundalk
6165,0019Nicola CondonAnn Burke S.D.Galway
7147,0020Francis RichmondMaguire O\'Shea AcademyLondon
8144,009Grace QuinnMaguire O\'Shea AcademyLondon
Design by Cappagh Design