X
News

Championship results are here

pic
X
Results
2009 Results
Championship results 2016 click here
Championship results 2015 click here
Championship results 2014 click here
Championship results 2013 click here
Championship results 2012 click here
Championship results 2011 click here
Championship results 2010 click here
Championship results 2009 click here
Championship results 2008 click here
Championship results 2007 click here

Bun Grad

Bun Grad Under 6
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition205193024
Judged ByD. ElebertR. HendersonD. ElebertR. HendersonB. McDermott
125 Aine Matthews, Tracey Taaffe; 369 Catherine Tolan, Ui She; 235 Ciara Laird, Nichola Higgins; 194 Ciara Kane, Doolan; 303 Holly Dalton, Grainne Feely; 280 Sara Hickey, Sorcha Francis; 417 Allanah Langwell, Pauline Fegan; 266 Saoirse Hogan, Ui She;
1st125369303303369
2nd369194125194417
3rd235303280125266
Bun Grad Under 6-7
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition19151711623
Judged ByD. ElebertR. HendersonM. HopkinsR. HendersonT. DirraneB. McDermott
304 Mikayla Gannon, Grainne Feely; 130 Kyla Henry, Tracey Taaffe; 365 Lauren Bigger, Pauline Fegan; 370 Jemma Williams, Doolan; 112 Kelly Griffiths, Dunphy; 178 Laura Whelan, Cosceol; 113 Ciara Flynn, Dunphy; 281 Erika O'Neill, Sorcha Francis;
1st304304130113151281
2nd130365365112519365
3rd365370/112178370143304
Bun Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition241924161027
Judged ByR. HendersonB. McDermottR. HendersonB. McDermottM. HopkinsM. Hopkins
247 Rebecca Lowe, Keane; 258 Aoife O'Donovan, Colette Cooke; 419 Alison Dolan, Gillian Doyle;133 Shannon Barkey, Tracey Taaffe; 425 Evanna Downey, Elaine Kavanagh; 424 Lucy McMahon, Gillian Doyle;136 Ruth Kelly, Tracey Taaffe; 421 Neill Whitmarsh, Kerri Connolly; 177 Ellen Clarke, Cosceol;321 Mary Kate Nevin, Ui She; 305 Orla Geraghty, Grainne Feely;
1st247133425425321425
2nd258425136136133305
3rd419424247/421177425133
Bun Grad Under 8-9
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition181819161423
Judged ByB. McDermottM.HopkinsB. McDermottM. HopkinsD. ElebertD. Elebert
170 Nell Deegan, Dorman; 239 Lorna Collins, Nichola Higgins; 175 Amy Ellen McGrath, Cosceol; 166 Bria Bermingham, Dorman; 261 Jack Kenny, Ui She; 257 Rianna O'Donell, Ann Murphy; 140 ; 328 Caoimhe Harkin Nolan-Dunleavy; 116 Lucy Morris, Dunphy; 285 Robyn Dawson, Sorcha Frances;
1st170170257328285170
2nd239261140116170285
3rd175166170170328239
Bun Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition252625262230
Judged ByM. HopkinsD. ElebertM. HopkinsD. ElebertR. HendersonR. Henderson
184 Lauren McCaul, Cosceol; 147 Amy McGovern, Tracey Taaffe; 206 Blaithin McNally, Rooney-Iridan;310 Courtney Farrell, Grainne Feely; 144 Aisling Grealy, Tracey Taaffe; 230 Colm O Braonain;142 Jessica Connell, Tracey Taaffe; 299 Aoife Sexton, Imelda De Bhruin; 302 Eva Naughton, Imelda De Bhruin; 300 Shauna Kelly, Imelda De Bhruin; 146 Keavy NcDermott, Tracey Taaffe; 374 Katie McKiernan, Pauline Fegan
1st184310230142184184
2nd147144147299146310
3rd206300144302/300374147
Bun Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition121815161319
Judged ByR. HendersonB. McDermottR. HendersonB. McDermottM. HopkinsM. Hopkins
174 Rachel Heffernan, Dorman; 182 Louise Shaw, Cosceol; 362 Holly Harding, Pauline Fegan; 295 Sarah Doyle, Imelda DeBhruin; 183 Jenny Keirns, Cosceol; 430 Ethana Byrne, Devine; 249 Ashling McNamee, Keane;413 Nicole Kavanagh, Pauline Fegan; 221 Niamh Patterson, O'Gorman Troy ;
1st174295174174221183
2nd182183430413183182
3rd362182249430430295
Bun Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition211716191221
Judged ByM. HopkinsD. ElebertM. HopkinsD. ElebertR. HendersonR. Henderson
276 Paddy Grogan, Stanley-Carroll; 106 Myles Wafer, Laura Kitt; 100 Callum Blackburn, Carroll; 379 Katie Fulham, Devine;181 Gillian Hoey, Cosceol; 240 Amy Higgins, Nicola Higgins; 334 Janie Byrne, Olive Hurley; 429 Aoife McCormick, Kerry Connolly;440 Suzie Gaughan, Pauline Fegan; 105 Cait Mulhall, Laura Kitt;
1st276106240429334379
2nd106379334106106334
3rd100181106181440105
Bun Grad 12-15
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition971212614
Judged ByD. ElebertR. HendersonD. ElebertR. HendersonB. McDermottB. McDermott
204 Lauren Cullen, Rooney-Iridan; 108 Lauren Christie, Laura Kitt; 154 Lorna Skelly, Tracey Taaffe; 156 Leanne McCabe, Tracey Taaffe;378 Clara Kingston, Aoife NiFhionnagain; 157 Lauren Taite, Tracey Taaffe; 409 Jade Stubbs, Pauline Fegan; 408 Rebecca Cannon, Pauline Fegan; 155 Rebecca Connell, Tracey Taaffe;
1st204156157408155156
2nd108378409409204108
3rd154108204204157154
Bun Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition343444
Judged ByB. McDermottM. HopkinsB. McDermottM. HopkinsM. HopkinsD. Elebert
158 Eibhlin Langtry, Tracey Taaffe; 159 Christine O'Neill, Tracey Taaffe; 202 Shauna Nic Aodha, Rooney-Iridan;291 Brona Dunne, Imelda DeBhruin
1st158158158158158158
2nd159291159291159291
3rd202159202159202202
Two Hand Reel Over 12
Two Hand Reel
No. in Competition2
Judged ByB. McDermott
1stTeam A,Laura Kitt
2ndTeam A, Rooney-Iridan
Bun Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition22233233
Judged ByDearbhail BatesDearbhail BatesDearbhail BatesDearbhail BatesDearbhail BatesDearbhail BatesDearbhail BatesDearbhail Bates
490 Denise Kenny, Colette Cooke; 495 Aislinn McNally, Rooney Iridan; 488 Deborah Joyce, Rooney Iridan; 569 Samantha Bell, Aoife Ni Fhionnagain;
1st490490490490569488490490
2nd495495495488490490488488
3rd495569495
Bun Grad Over 25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition4443413
Judged ByDearbhail BatesDearbhail BatesDearbhail BatesDearbhail BatesDearbhail BatesDearbhail BatesDearbhail BatesDearbhail Bates
486 Sharon Cullen, Rooney Iridan; 493 Ola Starzyk, Colette Cooke; 491 Deirdre Bolster, Colette Cooke; 487 Joy Snograss, Rooney Iridan; 494 Tuija Koivukoski, Rooney Iridan;
1st486486486486486486494486
2nd493493493493491486493
3rd491491491491487491491


Tus Grad

Tus Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition56717
Judged ByB. McDermottD. ElebertB. McDermottD. ElebertD. Elebert
325 Jack Lynch, Ui She; 114 Sophie Coyle, Dunphy Academy; 113 Ciara Flynn, Dunphy Academy; 282 Ciara Clohessy, Sorcha Francis; 311 Caragh Elliott, Grainne Feely; 283 Caoimhe Healy, Sorcha Francis;304 Makayla Gannon, Grainne Feely;
1st325325282311283
2nd114113325325
3rd113114113304
Tus Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition966811
Judged ByM. HopkinsR. HendersonM. HopkinsR. HendersonR. Henderson
218 Nina Hetherton, O'Gorman-Troy; 321 Mary Kate Nevin, Ui She; 443 Aoife Cashin, Pauline Fegan;425 Evanna Downey, Elaine Kavanagh; 305 Orla Geraghty, Grainne Feely; 447 Sarah Gaughan, Pauline Fegan
1st218425447425443
2nd321443425218321
3rd443305305443218
Tus Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigLight JigHeavy JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition1313137616
Judged ByR. HendersonB. McDermottR. HendersonB. McDermottB. McDermottB. McDermott
160 Conor Keogan, Tracey Taaffe; 444 Becky Flood, Pauline Fegan; 270 Ronan Connor, Ui She; 286 Laura Kelly, Sorcha Francis;308 Lise Sexton, Grainne Feely; 267 Cillian Hogan, Ui She; 118 Louise Lawlor, Dunphy; 355 Jenny Dawson, Grainne Feely;187 Katie Rogers, Cosceol; 360 Alice Rowe, Pauline Fegan; 440 Ciara Coyle, Pauline Fegan; 285 Robyn Dawson, Sorcha Francis;
1st160286118286444286
2nd444308444187187440
3rd270267355360440285
Tus Grad Under 9-10
ReelSlip JigLight JigHeavy JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition1110127513
Judged ByD. ElebertM.HopkinsD. ElebertM. HopkinsM. HopkinsM. Hopkins
374 Katie McKiernan, Pauline Fegan; 310 Courtney Farrell, Grainne Feely; 165 Ciara Dunne; Dorman;251 Aodamar Owens, Keane; 161 Aoife Keogan, Tracey Taaffe; 290 Aoibheann McEnery, Sorcha Francis;287 Angelique Kilgallon, Sorcha Francis; 119 Georgia McCann, Dunphy;
1st374251290290290119
2nd310161287251310161
3rd165374165310374251
Tus Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigLight JigHeavy JigHornpipeLight TrophyTrad. Set
No. in Competition1081294126
Judged ByD. ElebertD. ElebertD. ElebertB. McDermottB. McDermottB. McDermottB. McDermott
171 Amanda Gavin, Dorman; 359 Carrie Corkish, Pauline Fegan; 446 John Kelly, Pauline Fegan; 188 Eva McCaul, Cosceol;162 Ciara Keogan, Tracey Taaffe; 221 Niamh Patterson, O'Gorman Troy;
1st171171171162359171171
2nd359359359359188221162
3rd446188162221162359359
Tus Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeLight TrophyTrad. Set
No. in Competition131217161912
Judged ByR. HendersonR. HendersonM. HopkinsD. ElebertM. HopkinsD. Elebert
254 Jane Dooley, Keane; 429 Aoife McCormick, Kerry Connolly; 373 Kate Fulham, Devine; 234 Caitlin Cooney, Mobhi;403 Aishling Lyons, Pauline Fegan; 252 Ally Reddan, Keane; 253 Lauren Wojnar, Keane; 327 Laura Kennedy, Nolan-Dunleavy;341 Genevieve Phillippe, Olive Hurley; 288 Celina O'Neill, Sorcha Francis; 229 Cathal O Braonain, Mobhi;
1st254234252341288252
2nd429/379379253288253253
3rd403327252327229
Tus Grad 12-13
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition7878710
Judged ByM. HopkinsM. HopkinsD. ElebertR. HendersonR. HendersonD. Elebert
297 Rebecca Whelan, Imelda DeBhruin; 250 Clodagh McNamee, Keane; 172 Gemma Deegan, Keane; 366 Emma Bigger, Pauline Fegan;189 Sarah Whelan, Cosceol; 322 Emer Daly, Ui She; 388 Jane Howard, Orla Nic Conuladh;
1st297250189189366366
2nd250366297366388189
3rd172297172322297297
Tus Grad 13-15
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition97116810
Judged ByB. McDermottB. McDermottR. HendersonM. HopkinsM. HopkinsR. Henderson
156 Leanne McCabe, Tracey Taaffe; 445 Emily Kelly, Pauline Fegan; 315 Tara McDowell, Hennigan-Higgins; 387 Karen Fitzgerald, Gillian Doyle408 Rebecca Cannon, Pauline Fegan; 204 Lauren Cullen, Rooney-Iridan; 384 Rose Carey, Grainne Feely; 445 Emily Kelly, Pauline Fegan259 Saoirse Lynch, Colette Cooke;
1st156387156156384156
2nd445408384204259408
3rd315204445259445204
Tus Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition233233
Judged ByB. McDermottB. McDermottR. HendersonM. HopkinsM. HopkinsR. Henderson
255 Ingrid Duncan, Keane; 202 Shauna Nic Aodha, Rooney-Iridan; 291 Brona Dunne, Imelda DeBhruin; 431 Michelle Rowe, Pauline Fegan;
1st255255431431431255
2nd202291255255202291
3rd202291255202
Tus Grad 18-25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition73741117
Judged ByD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. Bates
565 Lorraine Gannon, McDermott; 490 Denise Kenny, Colette Cooke; 569 Samantha Bell, Aoife Ni Fhionnagain; 495 Aislinn McNally, Rooney Iridan; 500 Sarah Fitz, McDermott;
1st565490500569490565490565
2nd490569490490500
3rd569495565495490
Tus Grad Over 25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition76665547
Judged ByD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. Bates
485 Martha Maguire, Rooney Iridan; 486 Sharon Cullen, Rooney Iridan; 494 Tuija Koivukoski, Rooney Iridan; 474 Patricia Arlt, Gabriell;564 Joanne Keane, McDermott; 491 Deirdre Bolster, Colette Cooke;
1st485474564474474485485485
2nd486485486485485486486486
3rd494486485486486494491491



Mean Grad

Mean Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Trophy
No. in Competition32101
Judged ByD. ElebertD. ElebertB. McDermottR. Henderson
325 Jack Lynch, Ui She; 311 Caragh Elliott, Grainne Feely; 557 Katie Peacock, Doherty;
1st325311311311
2nd311325
3rd557
Mean Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Trophy
No. in Competition87316
Judged ByR. PentonyR. HendersonD. ElebertD. ElebertM. Hopkins
242 Sarah McDowell, O'Donoghue; 351 Adam Norris, Grainne Feely; 443 Aoife Cashin, Pauline Fegan;218 Nina Hetherton, O'Gorman-Troy; 447 Sarah Gaughan, Pauline Fegan; 329 Niamh O'Brien, Nolan-Dunleavy;
1st242242443242242
2nd351218447329
3rd443443351351
Mean Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Trophy
No. in Competition76728
Judged ByB. McDermottB. McDermottM. HopkinsM. HopkinsD. Elebert
330 Sian Donaghy, Kennedy; 223 Elen Lucas, O'Gorman-Troy; 227 Aisling O'Riordan-Walsh, O'Gorman-Troy;265 Eilis Power, Ui She; 440 Ciara Coyle, Pauline Fegan; 294 Aoife Buckley, Imelda DeBhruin;
1st330223265294227
2nd223330440223265
3rd227227227440
Mean Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Trophy
No. in Competition116959
Judged ByM. HopkinsM.HopkinsR. HendersonM. HopkinsB. McDermott
448 Lisa gaughan, Pauline Fegan; 190 Amy Muckian, Cosceol; 119 Georgia mcCann, Dunphy;555 Ciara Keating, Elaine Kavanagh; 326 Danieele Wells,Nolan-Dunleavy; 377 Emer Gregory, Pauline Fegan;456 Katie Williams; 200 Laoise Nic Aodha, Rooney Iridan
1st448448448448190
2nd190555377377448
3rd119326555456200
Mean Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Trophy
No. in Competition11912411
Judged ByD. ElebertD. ElebertM. HopkinsB. McDermottB. McDermott
193 Nikayla Hamill, Cosceol; 441 Aoibhe McCann, Pauline Fegan; 418 Olivia Lee, Pauline Fegan;260 Alana McGuirk, Ui She; 263 Emma Abbitt, Ui She; 171 Amanda Gavin, Dorman.
1st193441263418193
2nd441260193263441
3rd418418441441171
Mean Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Trophy
No. in Competition141011613
Judged ByM. HopkinsM. HopkinsB. McDermottR. HendersonD. Elebert
590 Clodagh Reid, Fingal; 442 Niamh McNamara, Pauline Fegan; 292 Deirdre Dunne, Imelda DeBhruin;228 Emma Lynch, O'Gorman-Trot; 269 Eimear Plunkett, Ui She; 341 Genevieve Philippe, Olive Hurley;
1st590590442590590
2nd442442228292269
3rd292292590442341
Mean Grad 12-14
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Trophy
No. in Competition2020191421
Judged ByB. McDermottB. McDermottD. ElebertD. ElebertM. Hopkins
271 Bronagh Keelan, Ui She; 213 Kayla Klaus, Tir na n-Og Germany; 587 Jody Ryan, Pauline Fegan;347 Elaine Madden, Olive Hurley; 296 Laura Doyle, Imelda DeBhruin; 163 Tara Keogan, Tracey Taaffe;264 Megan Hennessey, Ui She;
1st271271587296264
2nd213347271271271
3rd587296163264213
Mean Grad 14-16
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Trophy
No. in Competition44335
Judged ByD. ElebertM. HopkinsB. McDermottR. HendersonD. Elebert
173 Ciana McGarrigle, Dorman; 588 Kerri Merriman, Pauline Fegan; 357 Sandra Shaughnessy, Pauline Fegan;268 Niamh Plunkett, Ui She; 259 Saoirse Lynch, Colette Cooke;
1st173268173357268
2nd357173357173588
3rd588357588259173
Mean Grad 16-18
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set Trophy
No. in Competition64555
Judged ByD. ElebertD. ElebertM. HopkinsB. McDermottB. McDermott
345 Charlotte Cunningham, Olive Hurley; 589 Caitlin Buttner, Elaine Kavanagh; 214 Sarah Yantis, Tir na nOg Germany;301 Nadia Barrett, Imelda DeBhruin; 591 Jordan Meade, McDermott;
1st345345589589431
2nd589214214214301
3rd214301345345591
Mean Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set TrophyHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition221
Judged ByD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. Bates
497 Jordan Long, Mulvenna; 590 Suzanne O'Sullivan, Olive Hurley;
1st497590497
2nd590497
3rd
Mean Grad Over 25
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad Set TrophyHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition632
Judged ByD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. BatesD. Bates
498 Naomi Coyle, McDermott; 575 Tracy O'Toole, Pauline Fegan; 474 Patricia Arlt, Gabriell;589 Cathy Desmond, Olive Hurley; 487 Joy Snograss, Rooney Iridan;
1st498589575
2nd575575589
3rd474487



Championship

DB=Dearbhail Bates; EB=Esther Bromley; KCL=Kathleen Clifford Lightley; VP=Vicki Paulin

Under 6 Open Judged by Dearbhail Bates
Priomh ComortasReelLight JigSlip JigSingle Jig
1st1Lauren MaguireGrainne Feely1111
6-8 Open Judged by Dearbhail Bates
Priomh ComortasReelSlip JigSingle JigHeavy Jig
1st5Laoise DunneSylvan Kelly3544
2nd1Leigh MullenO'Connor2332
3rd8Sarah McDowellO'Donoghue1211
4th11Sarah O'SullivanSinead Green3125
5th2Sally DunneUi She8687
6Sophie PenmanKidd Cieslak1153
7th7Aoibh GallagherMcNelis Cunningham1077
8th3Aoibhinn LynchQuigley6466
9th10Maeve KennyTir na nOg Germany8999
10th14Eve CallanUi She78108
11th4Aoife CashinPauline Fegan5101110
Girls Championship 8-10 Judged by EB, KCL, VP
Heavy (EB)Light (KCL)Set (VP)
1st1Orla DunneLally275411
2nd10Alannah LynchUi She220143
3rd5Amy DunneUi She175972
4th13Ava McLoughlinO'Neill17212610
5th28Olivia GoughDoherty163236
6th25Rebecca RichardsonMona Ni Rodaigh157,5345
7th16Anna SoffeQuigley15559
8th27Anna SheilHession154723
9th15Lucy LynchUi She147,5578
10th20Rachel HandNi Chathmhaoil1377
11th17Lisa GaughanPauline Fegan134,591112
12th14Shannon FoleyKing-Clifford1311111
Boys Championship 8-10 Judged by EB, KCL, VP
Heavy (EB)Light (KCL)Set (VP)
1st5Ronan KellySylvan Kelly300111
2nd3Jamie HennessyUi She225332
3rd2Liam KennyTir na nOg Germany195223
Girls Championship 10-11 Judged by EB, KCL, VP
Heavy (KCL)Light (VP)Set (EB)
1st17Aine McGillMcNelis Cunningham275411
2nd6Eve SheridanHession225134
3rd14Clodagh RabbitteHession196325
4th591Rebekah BellO'Donoghue184652
5th4Erin McGinnKennedy171283
6th16Megan McKeoghBreffni170846
7th9Erin KuncaitisMcNelis Cunningham148,57
8th10Rhiannon GilvarryUi She143869
9th11Lauren BartleyJackie O'Leary140,58
Boys Championship 10-11 Judged by EB, KCL, VP
Heavy (KCL)Light (VP)Set (EB)
1st2Jack QuinnUi She300111
2nd4Ben McHughMona Ni Rodaigh225222
3rd3Thomas ArmstrongMona Ni Rodaigh195333
Girls Championship 11-12 Judged by EB, KCL, VP
Heavy (VP)Light (EB)Set (DB)
1st3Anna FitzpatrickUi She220,33191
2nd40Aoibheann MurrayMona Ni Rodaigh18229
3rd15Catriona McGloinArmstrong1811033
4th35Niamh MurrayDoherty176,5164
5th36Aisling DolanGeraghty1751527
6th20Caitlin SimpsonElaine Kavanagh163695
7th29Kelly DoneganSylvan Kelly15612
8th39Olivia MurrayMona Ni Rodaigh155,33468
9th24Orla NilanUi She139,33146
10th41Alannah MurrayMona Ni Rodaigh136,55715
11th33Clara ReidO'Neill134,5101110
12th10Grainne GlynnMcNelis Cunningham13310318
13th4Lorraine LambeNi Chathmhaoil129320
14th1Erin WillisJackie O'Leary12761711
15th45Haley DevineDevine11691713
16th32Niamh CollettKathleen McConnell11018515
17th37Chloe WynnElaine Kavanagh105151112
18th25Gillian MoloneyJackie O'Leary10417
19th26Niamh PeacockDoherty103,51014
20th11Chloe McNamaraMaher103819
Boys Championship 11-12 Judged by EB, KCL, VP
Heavy (DB)Light (DB)Set (DB)
1st1Gavin McKennaKing-Clifford275222
2nd2David KeadyHession250113
3rd4Nathan Semple Tir na nOg Germany195331
4th3Cathal O BraonainMobhi180444
Girls Championship 12-13 Judged by EB, KCL, DB
Heavy (VP)Light (KCL)Set (VP)
1st14Aisling HigginsSylvan Kelly300517
2nd10Ellen TolanUi She200626
3rd11Kiera NeeHession191262
4th8Ellen KennedyO'Connor187131
5th4Ciara MonroeHession171743
6th15Aisling ReinhardtElaine Kavanagh166,5869
7th9Hannah GallagherMcNelis Cunningham157355
8th3Amy HuntTir na nOg Germany145,544
9th1Aoife PowerUi She1318
10th18Sarah CampionMobhi12911
11th7Leanne DivineyStanley-Carroll127810
Boys Championship 12-13 Judged by EB, KCL, DB
Heavy (VP)Light (VP)Set (VP)
1st1Justin MaguireGrainne Feely300111
2nd4Adam FogartyKing-Clifford212,5444
3rd5Cormac Mac RuairiOrla Nic Con Uladh184666
4th3Fergus FitzpatrickUi She178,5222
5th6Declan DurningBoyle178555
6th2Peter CafferkySylvan Kelly174333
Girls Championship 13-14 Judged by DB, KCL, DB
Heavy (EB)Light (EB)Set (EB)
1st17Layla HealyPauline Fegan250142
2nd6Laura CaseyO'Donoghue222233
3rd19Rebecca WattsElaine Kavanagh18810
4th2Aine RingKiely-Walsh183311
5th14Megan WalshMcNelis Cunningham177924
6th1Shannen PeacockDoherty158775
7th23Shauna FlemingElaine Kavanagh15349
8th16Jacqueline DonnellanSylvan Kelly152,555
9th5Siobhan BoylanBreffni148,56811
10th13Vivienne MurphyKiely Walsh139567
11th9Maria DonneryRafter1348
Boys Championship 13-14 Judged by EB, KCL, DB
Heavy (EB)Light (EB)Set (EB)
1st1Caolan McKeating-LynchMulvenna300111
2nd5Eoghan MurphyMona Ni Rodaigh225222
3rd4Shane DuignanHession195333
4th3Tadhg McGahernBreffni180444
Girls Championship 14-15 Judged by EB, KCL, VP
Heavy (DB)Light (DB)Set (DB)
1st13Muriel BurkeMona Ni Rodaigh237,5555
2nd3Shannagh HarteUi She223284
3rd6Ruth CharlesUi She216111
4th5Anne Marie KeaneyHession202,5422
5th8Emer FinnertyHession184343
6th11Jade MarryJackie O'Leary153,58612
7th15Heather GregoryPauline Fegan143,57711
8th4Hannah GroganDonnellan1407
9th12Sarah FinneganElaine Kavanagh1376
10th2Orla MageeMulvenna1326313
11th7Katie McCullaghStanley-Carroll1278
12th14Aoibheann GibbonNolan-Dunleavy124,59
13th1Maria NoonanStanley-Carroll115,510
Boys Championship 14-15 Judged by EB, KCL, VP
Heavy (DB)Light (DB)Set (DB)
1st3Owen ShermanMaguire O'Shea300111
2nd1Gary O'BrienOrla Nic Con Uladh225333
3rd2Deaglan LoughlinArmstrong190222
4th4Darren ByrneMona Ni Rodaigh185444
Girls Championship 15-16 Judged by EB, KCL, VP
Heavy (EB)Light (KCL)Set (VP)
1st8Maeve WrightMulvenna262,5112
2nd15Chelsea KaneCresham212,5233
3rd13Hannah SimpsonMaguire O'Shea1991126
4th24Shannon MurphyDevine168751
5th6Leah TelfordUi She16574
12Niamh FarrellStanley-Carroll165310
7th7Emily WordenElwood162498
8th17Siobhan McDonaldKennedy1511195
9th4Mary GallagherMcNelis Cunningham150539
10th2Sarah KavanaghKiely Walsh14397
11th16Lauren MoriartyTir na nOg Germany1278611
Boys Championship 15-16 Judged by EB, KCL, VP
Heavy (EB)Light (KCL)Set (VP)
1st3John LonerganKiely Walsh300111
2nd4Sandun VerschoorRedmond225222
3rd1Glen O'DeaUi She195333
Girls Championship 16-18 Judged by DB, KCL, VP
Heavy (EB)Light (EB)Set (EB)
1st1Emer DoyleKennedy275112
2nd18Lara ArmstrongMona Ni Rodaigh250451
3rd24Ellen BonerMurrihy Flynn180224
4th10Realtin WhiteCorrigan White16275
11Orla HassettNolan-Dunleavy16210107
6th19Megan QuinnMona Ni Rodaigh160356
7th20Colleen McCabeMona Ni Rodaigh159673
8th17Sinead GreenanMona Ni Rodaigh146438
23Clara LennonMurrihy Flynn146989
10th5Sarah GroganDonnellan14210
Boys Championship 16-18 Judged by DB, KCL, VP
Heavy (EB)Light (EB)Set (EB)
1st5Cathal KeaneyHession300121
2nd3Matt SmithStanley-Carrol225212
3rd6Joseph DavisDavis195343
4th4Shane SmithBreffni180434
Senior Ladies Championship Judged by DB, EB, VP
Heavy (KCL)Light (KCL)Set (KCL)
1st21Claire GreaneyHession111
2nd24Aoife KennedyMurrihy Flynn323
3rd16Emma WarrenElaine Kavanagh249
4th19Siobhan McSharryGrainne Feely75
5th9Debbie KearnsCrowe87
6th10Frances TomlinsonPhoenix469
7th6Anne Marie CadenElaine Kavanagh442
8th14Catriona MorganArmstrong1037
9th2Dearbhla FlynnUi She96
10th17Rachel KavanaghAnn Pepper8109
11th25Clare O'BrienElaine Kavanagh64
Senior Mens Championship Judged by DB, KCL, VP
Heavy (KCL)Light (KCL)Set (KCL)
1st5James GreenanMona Ni Rodaigh265131
2nd3Gerard CarrollArmstrong240214
3rd1Kincaid StringerHession200343
4th4Sean O'BrienUi She195422
5th2Michal PiotrowskiAnne Marie Cunningham168555
Ceili Championship Under 13 Judged by DB, EB, VP
 
1st524Mona Ni Rodaigh300
2nd522Mona Ni Rodaigh225
3rd523Mona Ni Rodaigh195
4th526Nolan Dunleavy180
Ceili Championship Over 13 Judged by DB, EB, VP
 
1st4Mona Ni Rodaigh275
2nd1Mona Ni Rodaigh225
3rd2Mona Ni Rodaigh215
4th3Mona Ni Rodaigh185
Design by Cappagh Design