X
News

Championship results are here

pic
X
Results
2011 Results
Championship results 2016 click here
Championship results 2015 click here
Championship results 2014 click here
Championship results 2013 click here
Championship results 2012 click here
Championship results 2011 click here
Championship results 2010 click here
Championship results 2009 click here
Championship results 2008 click here
Championship results 2007 click here

Bun Grad

Bun Grad Under 6
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition173114017
Judged ByJoanne EvansDarina WhiteJoanne EvansDarina WhiteDarina White
335 Ashley Kuo, Taipai Irish Dance Academy; 35 Sadhbh Convery, Carol Leavy; 172 Elena Tyrrell, Nichola Higgins;451 Caoilinn Elliffe, Grainne Feely; 566 Erin Nolan, Gillian Doyle; 532 Danielle Lowe, Keane; 344 Lorna Henry, Tracey Taaffe; 561 Robin Elliott, Grainne Feely;
1st335451451451451
2nd35566532335561
3rd172335172344335
Bun Grad Under 6-7
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition41131715422
Judged ByNathalie DevlinAndrea FieldNathalie DevlinAndrea FieldAndrea FieldAndrea Field
448 Clodagh Geraghty, Grainne Feely; 314 Clodagh O'Rourke, Grainne Griffin; 215 Katie McMahon, Sorcha Francis;214 Amy Thewliss, Sorcha Francis; 529 Rachel O'Sullivan, Keane; 414 Nicole Harris, Denise Elebert; 586 Rebecca Langtry, Dunphy; 590 Naoise Brennan, Ui She; 572 Ava Ryan, McInerney;
1st448214448529590414
2nd314314214414448215
3rd215448314586572448
Bun Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition412638161146
Judged ByJoanne EvansDarina WhiteJoanne EvansDarina WhiteDarina WhiteDarina White
184 Grace Cullen, Nichola Higgins; 323 Sofia Gasanova, Grainne Griffin; 576 Alannah Langrell, Fegan;431 Libby Jane Carty, Imelda DeBhruin; 407 Ellen Darcy, Denise Elebert; 545 Caoimhe Sawyer, Ui She; 321 Roisin Gallagher, Grainne Griffin; 452 Ali Conroy, Grainne Feely; 555 Saoirse Fitzpatrick, Doolan;229 Pauline Madden, Sorcha Francis; 600 Alannah Johnson, Fegan; 415 Aura Horah, Denise Elebert;
1st184323184576600415
2nd323431321407555545
3rd576576452545229407
Bun Grad Under 8-9
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition271930121940
Judged ByDarina WhiteNathalie DevlinDarina WhiteNathalie DevlinNathalie DevlinNathalie Devlin
548 Christina Mocharska, Ui She; 432 Aoife Lawlor, Imelda DeBhruin; 540 Charlotte Berry-Walsh, Keane;556 Shauna Cribbon, Doolan; 24 Claudia McCabe, Laura Kitt; 369 Bronagh Davies, Tracey Taaffe;578 Amber Behan, Fegan; 509 Martin Purtill-Kalk, Mobhi; 432 Aoife Lawlor, Imelda DeBhruin;432 Aoife Lawlor, Imelda DeBhruin; 336 Albert Yao, Taipai Irish Dance; 525 Lauren Garvey, Keane;371 Rhiannon Farrell, Tracey Taaffe;
1st548548578548578548
2nd43255650943252524
3rd54024/369432336371336
Bun Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition161412171120
Judged ByAndrea FieldJoanne EvansAndrea FieldJoanne EvansJoanne EvansJoanne Evans
456 Neasa Mangan Lynch, Grainne Feely; 593 Leah McMahon, Fegan; 522 Nicole Kenny, Cosceol;582 Jim O'Brien, Fegan; 577 Alan Brennan, McKevitt; 453 Caragh Hogan, Grainne Feely; 580 Ross MacAodha, Rooney; 595 Michael Logue, Joanne Evans; 560 Cecilia Huang, McInerney; 463 Ciaran O Braonain, Mobhi;588 Aishling Spratt, Olive Hurley; 593 Leah McMahon, Fegan;
1st456582577577463593
2nd593577522595456582
3rd522453580560588577
Bun Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition8109121113
Judged ByNathalie DevlinAndrea FieldNathalie DevlinAndrea FieldJoanne EvansAndrea Field
645 Brianna Rice, Dorman; 26 Leah Byrne, Laura Kitt; 639 Ciara Gregory, McKevitt; 373 Aoife Cadden, Tracey Taaffe;332 Linda Urbanikova, Ronan Morgan; 637 Aoife Lyons, Fegan; 544 Holly Holmes, Keane;458 Dearbhaile Sheerin, Grainne Feely; 271 Robyn Dawson, Sorcha Francis; 655 Alice Rowe, Fegan; 671 Bridget Connors, Fegan; 411 Ciara Cribbon, Denise Elebert;
1st645373637271671411
2nd26332645/544639373373
3rd639639639/458373655271
Bun Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition171614181422
Judged ByAndrea FieldJoanne EvansAndrea FieldJoanne EvansDarina WhiteJoanne Evans
375 Nicola Cadden, Tracey Taaffe; 631 Ashling Williams, Fegan; 629 Kerry McGrath, Fegan; 640 Laura Brennan, Olive Hurley;646 Emer Lynch, Fegan; 632 Shauna Murtagh, Fegan; 29 Cara O'Connor, Laura Kitt; 643 Kerry Tretwell, Kerry Connolly;
1st375640375646643646
2nd631646629632500640
3rd62937563129510375
Bun Grad 12-15
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition699959
Judged ByJoanne EvansDarina WhiteJoanne EvansDarina WhiteNathalie DevlinDarina White
337 Emily Yao, Taipai Irish Dance; 338 Sharon Chen, Taipai Irish Dance; 630 Michelle Walsh, Fegan; 638 Shauna Robinson, Fegan; 636 Grainne Ryan, Fegan; 389 Ciara Mannion, Tracey Taaffe; 625 Jessica Reilly, Tracey Taaffe;
1st337337337636625638
2nd338638338389338337
3rd630636630638337636
Bun Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigHeavy JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition101111
Judged ByDarina WhiteDarina WhiteNathalie DevlinAndrea FieldNathalie Devlin
205 Jana Moskalenko, Nichola Higgins;
1st205205205205205
2nd
3rd


Tus Grad

Tus Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition322313
Judged ByNathalie DevlinAndrea FieldNathalie DevlinJoanne EvansJoanne EvansAndrea Field
554 Ciara Kane, Doolan; 327 Benjamin Hughes-Strange, Alexander Strange; 448 Clodagh Geraghty, Grainne Feely;335 Ashley Kuo, Taipai Irish Dance; 590 Naoise Brennan, Ui She;
1st554448327590590554
2nd327335448554448
3rd448448327
Tus Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition108104313
Judged ByAndrea FieldJoanne EvansAndrea FieldDarina WhiteDarina WhiteJoanne Evans
545 Caoimhe Sawyer, Ui She; 550 Saoirse Hogan, Ui She; 600 Alannah Johnson, Fegan; 568 Kate Fahy, Olive Hurley229 Pauline Madden, Sorcha Francis; 407 Ellen Darcy, Denise Elebert; 365 Aine Matthews, Tracey Taaffe; 363 Leah Farrelly, Tracey Taaffe;
1st545545600365365545
2nd550568407600229550
3rd600229229363363568
Tus Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition2125246629
Judged ByJoanne EvansDarina WhiteJoanne EvansNathalie DevlinNathalie DevlinDarina White
30 Klara Voordeckers; 597 Kelly Griffiths, Dunphy; 520 Shannon Doherty, Cosceol; 186 Alex Smith, Nichola Higgins;578 Amber Behan, Fegan; 548 Christina Mocharska, Ui She; 547 Robyn Bradenbach, Ui She; 371 Rhiannon Farrell, Tracey Taaffe;457 Ciara Smith, Grainne Feely;
1st30186548578371186
2nd597578303030520
3rd520520547371457578
Tus Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition14131311711
Judged ByDarina WhiteNathalie DevlinDarina WhiteAndrea FieldAndrea FieldNathalie Devlin
511 Olivia Allen, Mobhi; 577 Alan Brennan, MvKevitt; 602 Lucy McMahon, Doyle; 606 Alison Nolan, Doyle;463 Ciaran O Braonain, Mobhi; 456 Neasa Mangan Lynch, Grainne Feely; 372 Chloe McMahon, Tracey Taaffe; 595 Michael Logue, McConomy;
1st511511511456511511
2nd577606463606602372
3rd602463577602372595
Tus Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition16151717918
Judged ByJoanne EvansJoanne EvansJoanne EvansJoanne EvansNathalie DevlinDarina White
462 Aedin Caverly, Mobhi; 543 Lauren Ashmore, Keane; 650 Victoria Nevin, Fegan; 19 Maeve Patterson, O'Gorman-Troy;512 Lauren Kenny, Cosceol; 332 Linda Urbanikova, Ronan Morgan; 655 Alice Rowe, Fegan;526 Helena O'Neill, Keane;331 Helena Miskociova, Ronan Morgan; 271 Robyn Dawson, Sorcha Francis; 651 Hanna O'Connor, Dorman; 671 Bridget Connors, Fegan; 19 Maeve Patterson, O'Gorman-Troy;
1st4621965527133119
2nd54351252665119512
3rd650332331671512655
Tus Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition1212126913
Judged ByDarina WhiteDarina WhiteNathalie DevlinNathalie DevlinAndrea FieldNathalie Devlin
500 Colm O Braonain, Mobhi; 659 Caitlin Farrelly, Dunphy; 510 Michael McGonigle, Mobhi;386 Keavy McDermott, Tracey Taaffe;387 Rebecca Kellett, Tracey Taaffe; 649 Sopgie Walker, McKevitt; 601 Eve McMahon, Doyle; 27 Leah Dixon, Laura Kitt;643 Kerry Tretwell, Kerry Connolly; 531 Emily O'Sullivan, Keane;
1st50050038750027531
2nd65951050060164327
3rd51038664927387500
Tus Grad 12-13
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition8896910
Judged ByNathalie DevlinNathalie DevlinAndrea FieldAndrea FieldJoanne EvansAndrea Field
658 Ruth Bell, Dunphy; 623 Shauna McBride, McKevitt; 429 Holly Moylan, Cadwell-Cawte; 388 Shauna O'Reilly, Tracey Taaffe; 638 Shauna Robinson, Fegan; 528 Aishling McNamee, Keane; 337 Emily Yao, Taipai Irish Dance; 328 Karolina Jaksova, Ronan Morgan;679 Laura Mulvey, Downey-Lanigan; 642 Shauna Whitmarsh, Kerry Connolly;
1st658388337328388388
2nd623638328337642328
3rd429528388679429528
Tus Grad 13-15
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition6669710
Judged ByAndrea FieldAndrea FieldDarina WhiteDarina WhiteDarina WhiteJoanne Evans
392 Shauna Langtry, Tracey Taaffe; 338 Sharon Chen, Taipai Irish Dance; 625 Jessica Reilly, Tracey Taaffe; 202 Amy Higgins, Nichola Higgins;636 Grainne Ryan, Fegan; 605 Emily Dolan, Doyle; 626 Lorna Scally, Tracey Taaffe; 647 Hilary Lynch, Fegan; 408 Melissa Corrigan, Denise Elebert;
1st392392392392626647
2nd338202636636625202
3rd625636605202338408
Tus Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition142334
Judged ByAndrea FieldAndrea FieldDarina WhiteDarina WhiteDarina WhiteJoanne Evans
393 Grace O'Reilly, Tracey Taaffe; 660 Emma Kennedy, Fingal; 205 Jana Moskalenko, Nichola Higgins; 423 Fiona O'Connor, McDermott;
1st393660660660660660
2nd423393423423423
3rd205393393393



Mean Grad

Mean Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition321023
Judged ByJoanne EvansJoanne EvansDarina WhiteDarina WhiteDarina White
554 Ciara Kane, Doolan; 590 Naoise Brennan, Ui She; 448 Clodagh Geraghty, Grainne Feely;
1st554554554554554
2nd590590448448
3rd448590
Mean Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition763044
Judged ByDarina WhiteDarine WhiteNathalie DevlinNathalie DevlinNathalie Devlin
450 Hollly Dalton, Grainne Feely; 617 Dida Condria, Olive Hurley; 365 Aine Matthews, Tracey Taaffe;
1st450450450617617
2nd617365365450450
3rd365617617365365
Mean Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition1291031211
Judged ByNathalie DevlinNathalie DevlinAndrea FieldAndrea FieldAndrea FieldAndrea Field
618 Megan Moynihan, Rafter; 612 Maryla Gannon, Grainne Feely; 49 Caitlin Mackin, Grainne Feely; 313 Ciara O'Mahoney, Siobhan McDonnell;619 Kristy O'Neill, Fegan; 312 Maeve Macken, Siobhan McDonnell; 530 Victoria O'Sullivan, Keane;
1st618313313618312313
2nd612619312313530312
3rd49312530619618530
Mean Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition16141151616
Judged ByAndrea FieldAndrea FieldJoanne EvansJoanne EvansJoanne EvansJoanne Evans
533 Rebecca Lowe, Keane; 454 Erica Hynes, Grainne Feely; 610 Rebecca O'Toole, Dorman; 449 Orla Geraghty, Grainne Feely;621 Aoife Cashin, Fegan; 538 Juno McLuskey, Keane; 395 Shannon Barkey, Tracey Taaffe;
1st633454621449449449
2nd454449533538610610
3rd610533538395454533
Mean Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition161018122025
Judged ByNathalie DevlinNathalie DevlinAndrea FieldJoanne EvansJoanne EvansAndrea Field
551 Jack Kenny, Ui She; 673 Ciara Coyle, Fegan; 688 Cliona Thompson, Reid McKernon; Lisa sexton, Grainne Feely;691 Patrice Moore, Reid McKernon; 682 Caoimhe Harkin, Nolan-Dunleavy; 674 Rebecca Flood, Fegan; 549 Eilis Power, Ui She;397 Hannah McHugh, Tracey Taaffe; 396 Emma Tiernan, Tracey Taaffe; 549Lisa Sexton, Grainne Feely; 648 Jenny Dawson, Grainne Feely;
1st551691674549549459
2nd673688551682397648
3rd688/459682688397396674/549
Mean Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition13131071213
Judged ByAndrea FieldAndrea FieldJoanne EvansDarina WhiteDarina WhiteJoanne Evans
417 Judy Elebert, Denise Elebert; 680 Danielle Wells, Nolan-Dunleavy; 534 Aodomar Owens-Deane, Keane; 398 Aislinn Grealy, Tracey Taaffe;32 Emma Jayne Donohoe, O'Donoghue; 399 Amy McGovern, Tracey Taaffe; 461 Courtney Farrell, Grainne Feely;
1st4176804173232417
2nd680417398399398399
3rd5345343246141732
Mean Grad 12-14
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition27222171026
Judged ByJoanne EvansJoanne EvansDarina WhiteNathalie DevlinNathalie DevlinDarina White
647 Hilary Lynch, Fegan; 20 Niamh Patterson, O'Gorman-Troy; 552 Emma Ablitt, Ui She; 672 Carrie Corkish, Fegan; 684 Isabel Slater, Olive Hurley; 501 Cathal O Braonain. Mobhi; 404 Ciara Keogan, Tracey Taaffe; 519 Eva McCaul, Cosceol;620 Niamh McNamara, Fegan;
1st647672552552620501
2nd20647501519684552
3rd552684404620404684
Mean Grad 14-16
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition775788
Judged ByDarina WhiteDarina WhiteNathalie DevlinAndrea FieldAndrea FieldNathalie Devlin
677 Eimear O'Connor, Fingal; 28 Aine Collier, Laura Kitt; 405 Tara Keogan, Tracey Taaffe; 400 Leanne McCabe, Tracey Taaffe;690 Jessica McKeogh, Audrey Bermingham; 408 Melissa Corrigan, Denise Elebert;
1st6776774052840028
2nd2828677677677408
3rd40540540069028690
Mean Grad 16-18
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition222222
Judged ByDarina WhiteDarina WhiteNathalie DevlinAndrea FieldAndrea FieldNathalie Devlin
438 Maeve Hughes, Imeslda DeBhruin; 436 Niamh Jordan, Imelda DeBhruin;
1st438438436436436436
2nd436436438438438438
3rd
Team
Two Hand Under 10Two Hand 10-12Two Hand 12-14Four Hand 10-12Four Hand 12-14
No. in Competition33311
Judged ByAndrea FieldDarina WhiteNathalie DevlinDarina WhiteNathalie Devlin
1stTeam A, McKevittTeam A, MobhiTeam A, McKevittTeam A, Sorcha FrancisTeam A, Mobhi
2ndTeam A, Denise ElebertTeam A, Imelda DeBhruinTeam A, Mobhi
3rdTeam A, O'Gorman-TroyTeam A, Cadwell-CawteTeam B, Mobhi
Bun Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition65563335
Judged ByVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki Paulin
536 Tendo Fukazawa, Ronan McCormack; 524 Sharon O'Reilly, Colette Cooke; 533 Miho Tamei, Ronan McCormack; 511 Svenja Schmid Bauer, Gabriell; 362 Kelly Marie, Olive Hurley;
1st536524536524524536524524
2nd524511533533533524536536
3rd533533524362536533533533
Bun Grad Over 25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition2018221618191624
Judged ByVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki Paulin
535 Takumi Koyana, Ronan McCormack; 515 Dina Reznik, Israeli Academy; 534 Kiyoshi Terashima, Ronan McCormack; 510 Sabine Fok, Gabriell; 532 Masami Mita, Ronan McCormack; 523 Elva Eakins, Colette Cooke;521 Samantha Gregan, Colette Cooke; 519 Eimear Hardiman, Colette Cooke; 529 Akiko Yokoyama, Ronan McCormack; 364 Sandra Lee, Colette Cooke;
1st535510523534519529535534
2nd515532534523532521364523
3rd534523521532534534532535
Tus Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition76343346
Judged ByVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki Paulin
536 Tendo Fukazawa, Ronan McCormack; 362 Kelly Marie, Olive Hurley; 511 Svenja Schmid Bauer, Gabriell; 533 Miho Tamei, Ronan McCormack; 524 Sharon O'Reilly, Colette Cooke;
1st536533536536524524524536
2nd362524533533511511533533
3rd511362524524536536536524
Tus Grad Over 25
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition2320191819172126
Judged ByVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki Paulin
506 Ivonne McMahon, Gabriell; 528 Etsuko Hirakawa, Ronan McCormack; 532 Masami Mita, Ronan McCormack; 516 Aileen Reilly, Colette Cooke; 546 Vicky Wade, McDermott; 504 Beate Buchholz, Gabriell;534 Kiyoshi Terashima, Ronan McCormack; 529 Akiko Yokoyama, Ronan McCormack; 522 Alex Bikbaev, Colette Cooke; 521 Samantha Gregan, Colette Cooke; 550 Elaine Craven, McDermott;
1st506516534546532550521516
2nd528546528516522521528532
3rd532504529532521534532534
Mean Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition433444
Judged ByVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki Paulin
526 Yuika Nakagawa, Ronan McCormack; 527 Yuki Nomiya, Ronan McCormack; 378 Debbie Byrne, McDermott; 538 Catherine Z. Aarkvisla, Ronan McCormack;
1st526526526527526526
2nd527527527526527527
3rd378378378378538538
Mean Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition1212861414
Judged ByVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki PaulinVicki Paulin
377 Yeunzu Tang, Olive Hurley; 516 Aileen Reilly, Colette Cooke; 379 Suzanne O'Sullivan, Olive Hurley; 380 Cathy Desmond, Olive Hurley; 539 Ase Kristine Waglen, Ronan McCormack;
1st377516380380539380
2nd516377379379380377
3rd379379539516377379

Championship

SK=Sylvan Kelly; MS=Mary Sweeney; DB=Desmond Bailey; VP=Vicki Paulin.

Ard Grad/Open 6-8
Judged by VP
NumberNameSchoolFromReelSlipjigSingle JigHeavy JigPriomh Comortas
319Erika LongCroghan GreeneLimerick/Clare141
141Grace McCroryTurleyCoventry2112
310Catherine TolanUi SheDublin3154
323Lauren McGuireGrainne FeelyKildare42423
139Ellie Coyle McGovernO'ConnorSligo53335
140Alannah JohnsonFeganWicklow6677
322Olivia CallanUi SheDublin7578
138Meabh GrantO'ReillyLongford84256
295Holly DaltonGrainne FeelyKildare97668
Girls Championship 8-10
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSKDBMS
1stEmily ConcannonDugganMayo256158
2ndLeigh MullenO'ConnorSligo227,5632
3rdNicole QuinnDe BarraDown215211
4thOrlaith BradleyDe BarraDown187,5344
5thSally DunneUi SheDublin163924
6thJenny GoldenDugganMayo156389
7thHolly Gaffney DuffyGDMManchester155599
8thSarah MartinSorcha McCaulMonaghan150666
9thAoibhinn GrealyUi SheDublin1401073
10thLaoise DunneHessionGalway1318116
11thSarah BurnsSorcha McCaulMonaghan1201213
12thRobin DukeStanley-CarrollMeath/Longford1181312
13thRebecca LoweKeaneDublin1111416
14thAisling ParslowHessionGalway109,5111013
15thCaoilfhionn GilvarryUi SheDublin1091611
Boys Championship 8-10
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSKDBMS
1stSean SlemonRinceoiri na RiochtaKerry300111
2ndJack LynchUi SheDublin215223
3rdAdam NorrisGrainne FeelyKildare200342
4thJack McGuireStanley-CarrollMeath/Longford185334
Girls Championship 10-11
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalDBMSSK
1stLucy LynchUi SheDublin300121
2ndRachel HandSorcha McCaulMonaghan210213
3rdAoife BuckleyElaine KavanaghDublin205335
4thKellie MahonChristine FordeCork176544
5thAmy WalshDugganMayo174862
6thAoife ReynoldsCosceolDrogheda1594125
7thMia BoydKennedyBelfast153657
8thCait MinahaneCowhie-RyanCork141789
9thKerri BoyleMcEntegartDown1289138
10thLisa SextonGrainne FeelyKildare125613
11thCiara CoyleFeganWicklow123101010
12thRachel CornallyGrainne FeelyKildare1201011
12thCaoimhe HarkinNolan-DunleavyDublin120915
14thRebecca FloodFeganWicklow1121412
15thJenny DawsonGrainne FeelyKildare1091514
Boys Championship 10-11
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalDBMSSK
1stAaron SlemonRinceoiri na RiochtaKerry265311
2ndFiachra ParslowHessionGalway250122
3rdJack KennyUi SheDublin205233
Girls Championship 11-12
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalMSSKDB
1stAlannah LynchUi SheDublin131
1stOrla DunneLallyManchester213
3rdHannah McGowanBoland McCarthy KnoxWaterford532
4thAva McLoughlinO'NeillLeitrim675
5thLisa GaughranFeganWiclow1474
6thAbigail MonaghanMcGahan-LeesEssex768
7thKelly Marie CrowleyCowhie-RyanCork736
8thAoife O'FlahertySinead GreeneBelfast3211
9thRachel KellyBonner-CannonDonegal4912
10thRebecca SeeryUi SheDublin111010
11thEleanor McWeeneyO'NeillLeitrim9137
12thJemma MichelMcGahan-LeesEssex91013
13thLauren KeaneyCowhie-RyanCork11139
14thShannon FoleyKing-CliffordKerry111914
15thLeigh MunroGrainne FeelyKildare161017
Boys Championship 11-12
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalMSSKDB
1stJamie HennesseyUi SheDublin300221
2ndConor StandenKing-CliffordKerry215313
3rdEoghan MinahaneCowhie-RyanCork205132
4thJoshua HopeMvGahan-LeesEssex180444
Mixed Championship 12-13
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSKDBMS
1stJack QuinnUi SheDublin300111
2ndMeghan BonnerBonner-CannonDonegal225222
3rdTara McCoySinead GreeneBelfast190354
4thLauren CumminsChristine FordeCork166543
5thAoife KinlanCosceolDrogheda164439
6thAilise McDowellO'NeillLeitrim160,5896
7thMegan McKeoghLouise SmithMeath149,5767
8thNaoise McDanielSorcha McCaulMonaghan14875
9thAlannah McGuirkUi SheDublin142988
10thEllie O'SullivanLallyManchester13161111
11thSandra CunninghamSorcha McCaulMonaghan1291210
12thCarla NaughtonUi SheDublin116,51012
13thOrlaigh HalpennyCosceolDrogheda112,51314
14thEmma AblittUi SheDublin111,51613
15thCarrie CorkishFeganWicklow107,51514
Girls Championship 13-14
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalVPVPSK
1stCassie CroyKennedyBelfast2352121
2ndCaitlin SimpsonElaine KavanaghDublin229,5112
3rdCiara O'SullivanSheehan-MurphyKerry225343
4thOlivia MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk196754
5thGrace McCarthyCareyBirmingham162535
6thAnna Mai FitzpatrickUi SheDublin159137
7thSarah GodfreySheehan-MurphyKerry153149
8thAlanna MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk145,54212
9thClara ReidO'NeillLeitrim138988
10thOrla NilanUi SheDublin135156
11thCliodhna WalshKiely-WalshCork1221810
11thShannon FergusonKennedyBelfast1226611
Girls Championship 14-15
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalVPVPVP
1stAisling ReinhardtElaine KavanaghDublin260121
2ndEllen TolanUi SheDublin206687
2ndRobyn McCarthyAnne WhelanTipperary20695
4thLily TaylorMcGahan-LeesEssex200212
5thCiara SimpsonMaguire-O'SheaLondon181344
6thDenise KeoghFitzgerald CaseyLimerick159,5559
7thOrla BollardUi SheDublin151,5766
8thMegan PowerMcGahan-LeesEssex1441010
9thLaura DoyleDevineDublin14078
10thBronagh KeelanUi SheDublin134433
11thSinead BuckleyElaine KavanaghDublin1231111
Boys Championship 14-15
Judged by CM, JM and KB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalVPVPVP
1stJustin McGuireGrainne FeelyKildare300111
2ndFergus FitzpatrickUi SheDublin215344
3rdNiall ForrestMcGahan-LeesEssex205432
3rdLiam ForrestMcGahan-LeesEssex180553
5thAdam FogartyKing-CliffordKerry168225
Mixed Championship 15-16
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalVPVPVP
1stCaolan McKeating-LynchMulvennaBelfast275123
2ndEoghan MurphyMona Ni RodaighDundalk213242
3rdMeghan Witter-NolanGrainne FeelyKildare201555
4thRachel FergusonMcGahan-LeesEssex181434
4thMary McEvoy MorganKennedyBelfast18166
6thRebecca WattsElaine KavanaghDublin170311
7thNaoimh RooneyMary ElwoodMayo150677
8thLauren BohillKennedyBelfast145788
9thEmer O'ConnellFingalDublin133911
10thAoife KeatingElaine KavanaghDublin131129
11thSinead McCarthyO'ReillyLongford1211113
12thCiara WylieDowney-LaniganDublin1201010
13thFiona O'ConnorMcDermottMeath1151312
Girls Championship 16-18
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSKDBVP
1stCaroline GrayMcGahan-LeesEssex256119
2ndHanna SimpsonMaguire-O'SheaLondon231232
3rdShannon MurphyDevineDublin200325
4thMaeve WrightMulvennaBelfast178,551
5thEmily WordenMary ElwoodMayo162547
6thRuth CharlesUi SheDublin1517616
7thShona HeslipFitzgerald CaseyLimerick1508123
8thTara BlakeO'NeillLeitrim148,58114
9thRoisin McManusUi SheDublin14076
10thEmma ReynoldsMcGahan-LeesEssex139,54812
11thMuriel BurkeMona Ni RodaighDundalk1386108
12thGabrielle NurseMcGahan-LeesEssex124,5913
13thKim WanUi SheDublin113,51511
14thSarah FinneganElaine KavanaghDublin1111615
15thJessica DunneMaguire-O'SheaDublin109,51314
16thMolly O'NeillMcGahan-LeesEssex1071410
Boys Championship 16-18
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSKDBVP
1stDavid GeaneyRinceoiri na RiochtaKerry300211
2ndJohn LonerganKiely-WalshCork225122
3rdGlen O'DeaUi SheDublin195333
Senior Ladies Championship Over 18
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalVPVPVP
1stClaire GreaneyHessionGalway300211
2ndAoife KennedyUi SheDublin215432
3rdEmma WarrenElaine KavanaghDublin200123
4thLeanne GrayMcGahan-LeesEssex181544
5thToni CroyKennedyBelfast159666
6thIsabel YorkeMcGahan-LeesEssex1441012
6thColbee MifsudKennedyBelfast1448910
8thStephanie RichmondMaguire-O'SheaLondon14110128
9thRealtin HowardCorrigan-WhiteLouth138777
10thSiobhan McSharryGrainne FeelyKildare1341313
11thFrances TomlinsonPhoenixNewcastle133355
12thAnn Marie CadenElaine KavanaghDublin125989
13thEmma FallonUi SheDublin1221111
14thEmily WalshElaine KavanaghDublin1072015
15thYuika NakagawaRonan McCormackTokyo104,51919
Mens Championship Over 18
Judged by SK, MS and DB
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalMSVPVP
1stCathal KeaneyHessionGalway265211
2ndSean O'BrienUi SheDublin250133
3rdSam DaviesUi SheDublin205322
4thKieran HarveyMcAleerVictoria176454
5thEoghan ScallyKiely-WalshCork172545
6thBernard Van Der KuilDunkanSouth Africa159666
Ceili Championship Under 13
Judged by SK, MS & DB
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotal
1st404CosceolDrogheda300
2nd405CosceolDrogheda225
Ceili Championship Over 13
Judged by DB, MS &VP
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotal
1st1Mona Ni RodaighDundalk300
2nd2Mona Ni RodaighDundalk215
3rd3Mona Ni RodaighDundalk205
4th4Mona Ni RodaighDundalk180
Design by Cappagh Design