X
News

Championship results are here

pic
X
Results
2013 Results
Championship results 2016 click here
Championship results 2015 click here
Championship results 2014 click here
Championship results 2013 click here
Championship results 2012 click here
Championship results 2011 click here
Championship results 2010 click here
Championship results 2009 click here
Championship results 2008 click here
Championship results 2007 click here

Bun Grad

Bun Grad Under 6
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition8582011
Judged ByNoreen DugganGerard McQuaidNoreen DugganGerard McQuaidMary Elwood
162 Deirdre O'Reilly, Tracey Taaffe; 186 Meadow Lawlor, Grainne Feely; 171 Aoibheann Russell, Grainne Feely; 148 Fiona Geis, Ui She;250 Paulina Kcrnenrk, Caden Academy; 203 Aine McNally, Gillian Doyle; 288 Chloe Byrne, Caroline Fleming;
1st162171148171148
2nd186203171250171
3rd171150/148250288
Bun Grad Under 6-7
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition1511177818
Judged ByMary ElwoodAnne WhelanMary ElwoodAnne WhelanNoreen DugganNoreen Duggan
105 Emma Sheehan, Laura Kitt; 165 Liadam Mulligan, Ui She; 215 Sophie O'Hanlon, Chaney Farrell; 181 Anna Kearney, Ui She;245 Laoise Tyrrell, Caden Academy; 224 Aliya Davis, Chaney Farrell; 163 Sinead O'Reilly, Tracey Taaffe; 133 Dara Lavin, Fingal;
1st105224181105181181
2nd165105105224105105
3rd215165245163224133
Bun Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition17181812620
Judged ByNoreen DugganGerard McQuaidNoreen DugganGerard McQuaidMary ElwoodMary Elwood
183 Faith Catney, Damien Donnelly; 217 Mia Ryan, Chaney Farrell; 228 Ellen McCabe, Chaney Farrell; 251 Holly Rowson, Co'reil Academy; 239 Bridin Walsh, Siobhan Dorman; 180 Amy Kellett, Tracey Taaffe; 238 Aoife Finnamore, Siobhan Dorman; 291 Kira Reilly, Caroline Fleming;187 Arwyn Farrell, Tracey Taaffe; 239 Lana Henry, Tracey Taaffe; 821 Mary Kate, Grainne Feely;
1st183180251187198187
2nd217238239183228183
3rd228291228291239821
Bun Grad Under 8-9
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition232826312435
Judged ByGerard McQuaidMary ElwoodGerard McQuaidMary ElwoodAnne WhelanAnne Whelan
210 Faye Ward, Naomh Brid; 170 Grace Farrelly, Tracey Taaffe; 256 Roisin Gallaghher, Grainne Griffin; 177 Anna Linh McDonald, Olive Hurley;248 Aoibhean Howard, Caden Academy; 232 Lucy Lou Ryan, Chaney Farrell; 190 Ruth Flynn, Fingal; 110 Caoimhe Horan, Laura Kitt;191 Ella Johnson, Orla Nic Conuladh; 211 Rebecca Sleafer, Naomh Brid; 242 Jennifer Losty, McInerney;
1st210177190190242190
2nd170248110232177177
3rd256232191177/211232232
Bun Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition192221191825
Judged ByAnne WhelanNoreen DugganAnne WhelanNoreen DugganGerard McQuaidGerard McQuaid
282 Caoimhe Kenny, Caroline Fleming; 188 Chitra Sutton, Claire Keane; 820 Katie Connell, Audrey Bermingham; 860 Ronan Kane, Ui She;824 Kate McCrystal, Tracey Taaffe; 282 Caoimhe Kenny, Caroline Fleming; 112 Rachel McArthur, Laura Kitt; 192 Lauren Power, Grainne Feely;200 Ellen Darcy, Denise Elebert; 179 Sarah Sheeran, Orla NicConuladh; 824 Kate McCrystal, Tracey Taaffe; 142 Annie Martin, Ui She;
1st282188188860192824
2nd188860860112200142
3rd820112824/282188179188
Bun Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition16171617919
Judged ByNoreen DugganMary ElwoodNoreen DugganMary ElwoodAnne WhelanAnne Whelan
858 Abbie McDonnell, McDermott; 877 Bronwyn Darcy, Imelda De Bruin; 293 Ciara Plunkett, Caroline Fleming; 883 Kerry Kinsella, Ui She;887 Holly O'Toole, Imelda DeBruin; 880 Isabel McCarthy, Claire Keane; 875 Scarlett Butler, Fegan; 859 Caoimhe Muldoon, Fegan;866 Ellie Gavigan, Tracey Taaffe; 859 Caoimhe Muldoon, Fegan; 152 Emma Crosbie, Dance Hall Academy; 258 Hannah Anderson, Grainne Griffin; 875 Scarlett Butler, Fegan; 285 Elizabeth O'Sullivan, Caroline Fleming;
1st858875883859875285
2nd877859887152152258
3rd293866880258859859
Bun Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition11141391516
Judged ByMary ElwoodAnne WhelanGerard McQuaidAnne WhelanMary ElwoodGerard McQuaid
871 Tracey Lynch, Fegan; 863 Ann Joanne O'Brien, Fegan; 870 Lizaveta Zhyramkova, Tracey Taaffe; 116 Sarah O'Neill, Laura Kitt;878 Sorcha McCormack, Tracey Taaffe; 827 Lydia Lawlor, Grainne Feely; 127 Mia Finnegan, Fingal; 886 Sara Rafter, Claire Keane;885 Deirdre McCarthy, Downey-Lanigan;
1st871827116127863827
2nd863116878827/116116863
3rd870871871886885/827871
Bun Grad 12-15
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition344768
Judged ByAnne WhelanGerard McQuaidAnne WhelanGerard McQuaidNoreen DugganNoreen Duggan
874 Holly Holmes, Claire Keane; 231 Ciara Corscadden Hennessey, Chaney Farrell; 879 Caoilinn McCormack, Tracey Taaffe;872 Michelle Dunne, Fegan; Sinead Casey, Laura Kitt; 153 Gemma Dignam, Dance Hall Academy; 488 Molly O'Neill, Downey-Lanigan; 344 Ciara Mannion, Tracey Taaffe; 888 Emma Kelly, Tracey Taaffe;
1st874119872153879888
2nd231872879888888153
3rd879874/231874/231872872231
Bun Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigLight JigSingle JigHeavy JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition000000
Judged By
1st
2nd
3rd
Bun Grad 18-25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional Set DanceLight Trophy Dance
No. in Competition22220002
Judged ByTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa Kinsella
495 Mila Reith, McCole; 499 Neasa Newell, McCole;
1st495499499495499
2nd499495495499495
3rd
Bun Grad O/25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional Set DanceLight Trophy Dance
No. in Competition127676611
Judged ByTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa Kinsella
169 Dorothy McMahon, McCole; 166 Leona Byrne, McCole; 493 Roisin Daly, McCole; 494 Mary White, McCole; 111 Angela Duffy, McInerney;622 Hanne Ylaparkas, Rooney, Finland;
1st169169169169169493169
2nd166494493111493169494
3rd493166111166166622111
 
Two Hand Under 8Two Hand 8-10
No. in Competition15
Judged ByGerard McQuaidNoreen Duggan
1stChaney FarrellMcInerney
2ndDamien Donnelly
3rdImelda DeBhruin


Tus Grad

Tus Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition98126111
Judged ByAnne WhelanNoreen DugganAnne WhelanGerard McQuaidGerard McQuaidNoreen Duggan
835 Niamh O'Hara, Elaine Kavanagh; 832 Ciara Sweeney, Elaine Kavanagh; 224 Aliya Davis, Chaney Farrell; 181 Anna Kearney, Ui She;837 Isabella Fitzpatrick, Ui She; 830 Victoria Serlingsgate, Olive Hurley; 275 Jade Kinsella Carroll, Dunphy Academy; 252 Cormac Henderson, Grainne Griffin; 182 Aoife Thornton, Damien Donnelly;
1st835181181181252181
2nd832830837252837
3rd224275830182/830830
Tus Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition6595110
Judged ByNoreen DugganGerard McQuaidNoreen DugganMary ElwoodMary ElwoodGerard McQuaid
834 Roisin Haughey, Orla NicConuladh, 183 Faith Catney, Damien Donnelly; 270 Weronika Kukula, Nina Burke; 190 Leona Mulvey, Carol Leavy;180 Amy Kellett, Tracey Taaffe; 833 Ellen Sweeney, Elaine Kavanagh; 198 Laura Henry, Tracey Taaffe;
1st834833834834834833
2nd183198270/196196198
3rd270834/183/180180270196
Tus Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition12879812
Judged ByGerard McQuaidMary ElwoodGerard McQuaidAnne WhelanAnne WhelanMary Elwood
831 Mercedes Lundy, Carson Kennedy; 177 Anna Linh McDonald, Olive Hurley, 242 Jennifer Losty, McInerney; 111 Robyn Cousins, Laura Kitt;843 Alana Langrell, Fegan; 214 Rebecca Lynan, Chaney Farrell; 298 Sarah Cummins, Sorcha Francis;
1st831831831831177177
2nd177111111214298111
3rd242843843177242214
Tus Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigLight JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition151715161322
Judged ByMary ElwoodAnne WhelanMary ElwoodNoreen DugganNoreen DugganAnne Whelan
197 Amy Martin, Fegan; 226 Rebecca Langtry, Dunphy Academy; 814 Katie O'Connell, Tracey Taaffe; 113 Nicole Brooks, Laura Kitt;839 Ailbhe McCormick, Olive Hurley; 164 Aine O'Reilly, Tracey Taaffe; 226 Molly Wilson, Chaney Farrell; 184 Caitlin Catney, Damien Donnelly;101 Aoife Goodwin, Sorcha Francis; 218 Orla O'Brien, Chaney Farrell; 244 Libby-Jane Carty, Imelda DeBhruin;845 Anoise Twomey, Olive Hurley; 839 Ailbhe McCormick, Olive Hurley;
1st197839113184814244
2nd226164257814113/839845
3rd814226197101/226218839
Tus Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition128115713
Judged ByGerard McQuaidGerard mcQuaidMary ElwoodNoreen DugganNoreen DugganMary Elwood
876 Nicole Geraghty, Tracey Taaffe; 271 Morgan O'Brien, Nina Burke; 893 Fiona O'Quigley, Orla NicConuladh; 143 Lucy Maloney, Ui She;899 Kerry Kinsella, Ui She; 102 Caoimhe O'Byrne, Sorcha Francis; 866 Ellie Gargan, Tracey Taaffe; 861 Niamh Hand, McDermott;858 Abbie McDonnell, McDermot; 873 Sarah Turley, Claire Keane; 894 Leah Ivory, Ann Walsh; 152 Emma Crosbie, Dance Hall Academy;
1st876143876876876894
2nd271899866861873876
3rd893102271858271152
Tus Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition1411137816
Judged ByMary ElwoodMary ElwoodNoreen DugganAnne WhelanAnne WhelanNoreen Duggan
151 Mary Meyler, Dance Hall Academy; 123 Aoife Kelly, Fingal; 127 Mia Finnegan, Fingal; 889 Leah McMahon, Fegan;213 Helena Gribben, Chaney Farrell; 116 Sarah O'Neill, Laura Kitt; 895 Ruth Kelly, Tracey Taaffe; 897 Nina Hetherton, O'Gorman-Troy;864 Aoife Murtagh, Fegan; 123 Aoife Kelly, Fingal; 130 Siobhan McCluskey, Fingal;
1st151889895897897123
2nd123213889213895127
3rd127116127864889130
Tus Grad 12-13
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition654356
Judged ByNoreen DugganNoreen DugganAnne WhelanGerard McQuaidGerard McQuaidAnne Whelan
246 Ana Williams, Caden Academy; 872 Michelle Dunne, Fegan; 119 Sinead Casey, Laura Kitt; 124 Hannah Murphy, Fingal; 892 Rachel O'Connor, Fegan; 826 Lauren Lawlor, Grainne Feely;
1st246124246246246246
2nd872246119892117892
3rd119826872/892872892826
Tus Grad 13-15
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition745488
Judged ByAnne WhelanAnne WhelanGerard McQuaidMary ElwoodMary ElwoodGerard McQuaid
222 Aleksandra Mezynska, Chaney Farrell; 865 Shauna Murtagh, Fegan; 153 Gemma Dignam, Dance Hall Academy; 896 Aisling Williams, Fegan;286 Claire O'Sullivan, Caroline Fleming; 888 Emma Kenny, Tracey Taaffe; 265 Emma Carthy, Inis Ealga; 903 Regina O'Brien, Fegan;120 Leah Dixon, Laura Kitt; 209 Leanne McCaffery, Naomh Brid;
1st222896888865120896
2nd865153265896209865
3rd153286903888865222
Tus Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition000001
Judged ByGerard McQuaid
842 Michaela Markovicova, Rooney;
1st842
2nd
3rd
Tus Grad 18-25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional Set DanceLight Trophy Dance
No. in Competition11122022
Judged ByBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie Roddy
651 Janice Kearns, Olive Hurley; 652 Anne Pentecost, Olive Hurley;
1st651651651652651651651
2nd651652652652
3rd
Tus Grad O/25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional Set DanceLight Trophy Dance
No. in Competition66562267
Judged ByBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie Roddy
494 Mary White, McCole; 169 Dorothy McMahon, McCole; 557 Deirdre Bolster, Colette Cooke;166 Leona Byrne, McCole; 661 Catriona Wray, Nina Burke; 606 Sarah Browne, Aoife Ni Fhionnagain: 493 Roisin Daly, McCole;
1st494493169557557557169169
2nd169169166166661606494557
3rd557494557169166493



Mean Grad

Mean Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition751032
Judged ByMary ElwoodMary ElwoodAnne WhelanNoreen DugganNoreen Duggan
252 Cormac Henderson, Grainne Griffin; 182 Aoife Thornton, Damien Donnelly; 835 Niamh O'Hara, Elaine Kavanagh; 275 Jade Kinsella Carrol, Dunphy Academy; 840 Katie Byrne, Elaine Kavanagh; 180 Amy Kellett, Tracey Taaffe;
1st252182182182180
2nd182275252840
3rd835835840
Mean Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition433033
Judged ByAnne WhelanAnne WhelanNoreen DugganGerard McQuaidGerard McQuaid
847 Caoilinn Elliffe, Grainne Feely; 833 Ellen Sweeney, Elaine Kavanagh; 856 Sadhbh Convery, Carol Leavy; 278 Emma DeBusdos, Dunphy Academy;
1st847833856856856
2nd833278278847278
3rd856847847278847
Mean Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition987298
Judged ByNoreen DugganNoreen DugganGerard McQuaidGerard McQuaidMary ElwoodMary Elwood
276 Rebecca Langtry, Dunphy Academy; 241 Ella McCourt, Dearbhail Bates; 857 Kayla Ryan, McDermott; 848 Amber Curran, Fegan;136 Ciara Kane, Doolan; 854 Alannah Dunn, Fegan; 831 Mercedes Lundy, Carson Kennedy;
1st276848848854831241
2nd241276241848854848
3rd857136136/854848854
Mean Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition22181681118
Judged ByGerard McQuaidGerard McQuaidMary ElwoodMary ElwoodGerard McQuaidAnne Whelan
851 Alanna Johnson, Fegan; 853 Fiachra O'Hanlon, Carol Leavy; 149 Emily Geis, Ui She; 147 Caoimhe Sawyer, Ui She; 844 Alana Langrell, Fegan;145 Maria deBarra, Ui She; 221 Laura Gallagher, Chaney Farrell; 855 Aine Wayne, O'Gorman-Troy; 103 Pauline Madden, Sorcha Francis;
1st851147145221913851
2nd853844844855912145
3rd149851147853905844
Mean Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition661081111
Judged ByAnne WhelanAnne WhelanNoreen DugganNoreen DugganGerard McQuaidGerard McQuaid
884 Amber Behan, Fegan; 904 Ciara Flynn, Ui She; 918 Ian Lawless, Olive Hurley; 913 Niamh O'Donnell, Fingal: 115 Claudia McCabe, Laura Kitt; 916 Ciara Smith, Grainne Feely; 912 Rhiannon Farrell, Tracey Taaffe; 905 Sophie Coyle, Elaine Kavanagh;
1st884884916884913884
2nd904913904913912913
3rd918115913904905905
Mean Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition645567
Judged ByNoreen DugganNoreen DugganGerard McQuaidGerard McQuaidMary ElwoodMary Elwood
140 Ciaran O Braonain, SR Mobhi; 212 Anna Fitzgerald, Chaney Farrell; 901 Aoife Cashin, Fegan; 917 Neasa Mangan-Lynch, Grainne Feely;841 Helena Kukulova, Rooney; 898 Michael Logue, McConomy Bradley; 890 Jim O'Brien, Fegan;
1st140901901841140140
2nd212212917140901890
3rd901917140212898212
Mean Grad 12-14
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition191614141017
Judged ByGerard McQuaidGerard McQuaidMary ElwoodMary ElwoodAnne WhelanAnne Whelan
914 Katie English, Ard Riala; 907 Eilis Power, Ui She; 235 Avril Walsh, Siobhan Dorman; 240 Avril Walsh, Siobhan Dorman;902 Rebecca Flood, Fegan; 891 Jenny Dawson, Grainne Feely; 219 Sinead Mooney, Chaney Farrell;
1st914914902235907891
2nd907240235902902902
3rd235235891891/914891219
Mean Grad 14-16
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition663555
Judged ByMary ElwoodMary ElwoodAnne WhelanAnne WhelanNoreen DugganNoreen Duggan
920 Ali Christie, Fingal; 865 Shauna Murtagh, Fegan; 900 Grainne Ryan, Fegan; 230 Alison Conroy, Chaney Farrell; 274 Ruth Bell, Dunphy Academy;209 Leanne McCaffery, Naomh Brid;
1st920920920920900920
2nd865900230230209865
3rd900865900865/274230900
Mean Grad 16-18
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition431131
Judged ByMary ElwoodMary ElwoodAnne WhelanAnne WhelanNoreen DugganNoreen Duggan
909 Aine Collier, Hennigan-Higgins; 842 Michaela Markovicova, Rooney; 272 Caoimhe McGrath, Nina Burke; 202 Melissa Corrigan, Denise Elebert;
1st909272909909842909
2nd842202909
3rd272842202
Mean Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy Dance
No. in Competition332133
Judged ByBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie Roddy
558 Emer O'Reilly, Inis Cara; 651 Janice Kearns, Olive Hurley; 652 Anne Pentecost, Olive Hurley;122 Niamh Lynch, McInerney;
1st558222558122651651
2nd651/652558122652122
3rd652122652
Mean Grad O/25
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy Dance
No. in Competition222122
Judged ByBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie Roddy
129 Ase Kristine Waglen, Ronan McCormack, Oslo; 606 Sarah Browne, Aoife Ni Fhionnagain;
1st129129129606129129
2nd606606606606606
3rd

Open Championship

Adjudicators: TK=Theresa Kinsella; BR=Bertie Roddy; CR=Chris Ryan; ST=Sharon Taylor;

Ard Grad/Open Under 6
Championship judged by CR, ST and BR.
PlaceNameSchoolFromReel/SlipjigLight JigSingle Jig
Judged byTotalCRSTBR
1stCaoimhe BoyleMcEntegartCo. Down275221
2ndAmy O'CaneDohertyBelfast250133
3rdIsobel FitzpatrickUi SheDublin295312
Ard Grad/Open 6-8 Mixed
Championship judged by CGP, AC and TTM.
PlaceNameSchoolFromReelJigTrad Set
Judged byTotalCRSTBR
1stEva FogartySylvan KellyCo. Mayo265311
2ndShauna PearseNolan-BaileyCo. Mayo193237
3rdFionn O'Sullivan McCarthyUi BhriainLimerick188694
4thAoibhinn MarrenUi BhriainLimerick1881
5thAmber Dee Leonard CrottyArdrialla O'DonoghueCavan/Dublin18226
6thEllen ReganSylvan KellyCo. Mayo181432
7thShannon MoloneySylvan KellyCo. Mayo156558
8thRenee Leonard CrottyArdrialla O'DonoghueCavan/Dublin151955
9thElla NaughtonUi BhriainLimerick147783
10thEnya HigginsBreffniCo. Cavan12599
Girls Championship 8-10
Judged by CR, ST and TK
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSTTKCR
1stErika LongCroghan GreeneLimerick300111
2ndEmma HynesCroghan GreeneLimerick189242
3rdNiamh CarrSylvan KellyCo.Mayo186573
4thSarah CosgroveCroghan GreeneLimerick18228
5thOonagh DempseySylvan KellyCo. Mayo18145
6thHannah ReapeSylvan KellyCo. Mayo16135
7thLeona WardSylvan KellyCo. Mayo16062
8thGrace MaloneUi BhriainLimerick13759
9thRoisin WilliamsGrainne FeelyCo. Kildare13593
10thAine MatthewsTracey TaaffeCo. Cavan1291079
Boys Championship 8-10
Judged by CR, ST and TK
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSTTKCR
1stMark ConnorUi SheDublin275122
2ndDaniel ButterlyCorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth250211
3rdJosh OwensCosa in AirdeBelfast195334
4thFiachra O'HanlonCarol LeavyCo. Louth180443
Girls Championship 10-11
Judged by CR, TK and ST
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalTKTKCR
1stRosie KavanaghUi BhriainLimerick275211
2ndAlannah MarshSylvan KellyCo. Mayo225122
3rdSally DunneUi SheDublin210336
4thRebecca ShanahanHigginsWaterford175545
5thKatie PeacockDohertyBelfast165663
6thMorena FusciardiFeganCo. Wicklow158,5984
7thNiamh O'ReillyTracey TaaffeCo. Cavan157,5357
8thSophia Leonard CrottyArdrialla O'DonoghueCavan/Dublin146769
9thEllie OrmsbyNolan-BaileyCo. Mayo13191010
10thCiara FlynnUi SheDublin1298128
11thAmber BehanFeganCo. Wicklow127111311
Boys Championship 10-11
Judged by CR, TK and ST
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSTTKCR
1stJack LynchUi SheDublin300111
2ndJason SyronNolan-BaileyCo. Mayo215322
3rdDaniel DonnellyMcEntegartCo. Down205233
Girls Championship 11-12
Judged by CR, BR and ST
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalTKTKST
1stOrlaith BradleyDe BarraCo. Armagh300312
2ndSarah McDowellArdrialla O'DonoghueCavan/Dublin197541
3rdCiara MaherKelly CareyCo. Tipperary19177
4thNicole QuinnDe BarraCo. Armagh178224
5thAoibhinn GrealyUi SheDublin17410142
6thSophie KeadySylvan KellyCo. Mayo15513114
7thEllen ShawNi Chearra O BaolainDrogheda1531108
8thNatasha Higgins-WyseHigginsWaterford144216
9thBrianna SmithArdrialla O'DonoghueCavan/Dublin1428510
10thToni O'ConnorAnn O'CallaghanCork1341878
11thMaeve CorriganHessionGalway126,581611
12thTahnee FlynnSylvan KellyCo. Mayo120131112
13thRebecca WalshHessionCo. Galway115,54714
14thSarah GaughranFeganCo. Wicklow11410313
15thClara O'DonnellSylvan KellyCo. Mayo1115515
Boys Championship 11-12
Judged by CR, BR and ST
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalTKTKBR
1stRonan McKiernanArdrialla O'DonoghueCavan/Dublin111
2ndGareth O'ConnorMcEntegartCo. Down322
3rdAdam NorrisGrainne FeelyCo. Kildare243
4thNeil WhitmarshNi ChonghaileCo. Louth634
5thNathan KiernanNi Chearra O BaolainCo. Louth466
6thCiaran O BraonainMobhiDublin555
7thJim O'BrienFeganCo. Wicklow777
Girls Championship 12-13
Judged by CR, BR and ST
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalTKTKBR
1stCaoimhe CorryCroghan GreeneLimerick300111
2ndLaura CairnsSylvan KellyCo. Mayo206652
3rdLucy LynchUi SheDublin200324
4thNiamh NealeDohertyBelfast177255
5thTegan RoddenArdrialla O'DonoghueCavan/Dublin172972
6thMeghan RyderUi BhriainLimerick158,576
7thLucy CumminsChristine FordCork147,5997
8thAoibheann DoyleNi Chearra O BaoilainDrogheda143388
9thKate HanrahanUi BhriainLimerick1393311
10thDearbhla CroninHessionGalway133141110
11thAoife ReynoldsCosceolDrogheda12979
Boys Championship 12-13
Judged by CR, BR and ST
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalTKTKCR
1stRonan KellySylvan KellyCo. Mayo300111
2ndFrancis FallonHessionGalway215533
3rdCian MaguireCroghan-GreeneLimerick205222
4thJames DwyerFlynn-O'KaneCo. Tipperary180355
5thCian BreenNi Chearra O BaolainDrogheda166,5663
6thRonan ConnorUi SheDublin160,5445
7thJack KennyUi SheDublin150777
Girls Championship 13-14
Judged by TK, BR and ST
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCRCRCR
1stAlannah LynchUi SheDublin250247
2ndCiara HoranFlynn O'KaneCo. Tipperary231123
3rdRoisin CorriganHessionGalway183892
3rdKyra CareyArdrialla O DonoghueCavan/Dublin183335
5thAoife LyonsHessionGalway173,5551
6thRebecca SeeryUi SheDublin944416
7thAnnarose KingMaguire O'SheaLondon1519104
8thAbbie TurnerHigginsWaterford146669
9thCiara KeatingElaine KavanaghDublin145,5207
10thAoife GalvinFingalDublin135,51711
11thElla Louise McCabeMaguire O'SheaLondon121101110
12thAmy BrowneAnn O'CallaghanCork12012811
12thLynn McNallyHessionGalway120138
14thGeorgia McCannElaine KavanaghDublin119,519
15thLeigh MunroGrainne FeelyCo. Kildare1121511
16thDearbhla McGahernBreffniCo. Cavan11111
17thMegan MackinCarol LeavyCo. Louth1061610
18thAlessia KellyElaine KavanaghDublin9817
19thLeona DonoghueHessionGalway9614
20thSinead MooneyChaney-FarrellDublin937
21stSinead PottertonMcInerneyCo. Meath9121
22ndLaobhaise McHughRooneyDublin8722
Boys Championship 13-14
Judged by TK, ST and BR
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCRCRCR
1stJamie HennessyUi SheDublin300111
2ndColm O BraonainMobhiDublin225223
3rdMicheal McGonigleMobhiDublin997332
Girls Championship 14-15
Judged by BR, CR and TK
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSTSTCR
1stCiara LoughranKing Merseyside225121
2ndAbby MurrayDohertyBelfast220217
3rdAoife Ni SheHessionGalway215434
4thAoife KindlonCosceolDrogheda209356
5thEve SheridanHessionGalway186962
6thAoibhe McCannFeganDublin157873
7thNiamh RedmondBurkeManchester147,5548
8thNiamh PattersonO'Gorman-TroyDublin142,5125
9thRobin MurphyHigginsWaterford1411399
10thAli ChristieFingalDublin13310
11thAideen O'ConnellFingalDublin1297811
Boys Championship 14-15
Judged by BR, CR and TK
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSTSTCR
1stJack QuinnUi SheDublin300111
2ndJordan McCormickNolan-BaileyCo. Mayo225222
3rdKarl MurphyMcConomy-BradleyDerry195433
4thAdam TraynorMcKevittCo. Louth180344
Girls Championship 15-16
Judged by BR, CR and TK
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSTSTST
1stShannon BradleyDohertyBelfast300111
2ndCaitlin SimpsonElaine KavanaghDublin203222
3rdRuth FallonHessionGalway196354
4thOrla NilanUi SheDublin176573
5thAnnamae FitzpatrickUi SheDublin174436
6thAoife SheilHessionGalway168665
7thClodagh ReidFingalDublin160747
8thHaley DevineDevineDublin13698
9thEtain WhiteFingalDublin1291212
10thDanielle RaffertyDe BarraCo. Armagh126811
11thCaela SmythNolan-BaileyBelfast1251110
11thNiamh GreenCostiganDublin125109
13thEllen MorganDowney-LaniganDublin1181312
14thGrainne RyanFeganCo. Wicklow1111412
Boys Championship 15-16
Judged by BR, CR and TK
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSTSTST
1stJames O'FarrellCurleyCo. Galway300111
2ndAodan RyanMichael RyanCo. Tipperary225232
3rdDillon RedmondElaine KavanaghDublin195323
4thCathal O BraonainMobhiDublin18044
Girls Championship 16-18
Judged by ST, TK and BR
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCRCRST
1stLayla HealyFeganCo. Wicklow300111
2ndAishling ReinhardtElaine KavanaghDublin215473
3rdSinead MaguireDohertyBelfast200242
4thFiona WaitesMaguire O'SheaLondon1731286
5thKirsty JordanDohertyBelfast16235
6thAnnmarie McDonnellArdrialla O' DonoghueCavan/Dublin154,576
7thAoife Power Ui SheDublin152,5115
8thMia McNallyHessionGalway14852
8thKiera NeeHessionGalway148634
10thMary McEvoy MorganDohertyBelfast12916
Boys Championship 16-18
Judged by ST, TK and BR
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCRCRST
1stColm ConneelyHessionGalway275221
2ndFergus FitzpatrickUi SheDublin231333
3rdRichard MurrayHigginsWaterford198114
4thAdam FogartyKing-CliffordKerry178546
5thMichael GardinerHessionGalway174652
6thSean HanafinRinceoiri na RiochtaKerry171465
7thConor ButterlyCorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth150777
Senior Ladies Championship Over 18
Judged by ST, TK and BR
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalBRSTBR
1stClaire GreaneyHessionGalway300111
2ndRachel HallahanHigginsWaterford196934
3rdAnnemarie KeaneyHessionGalway185966
4thCaoimhe BradleyDohertyBelfast182383
5thTara WalshHigginsWaterford169427
6thDearbhla HillickHessionGalway1559108
7thNiamh McMahonJackie O'LearyCo. Meath15010410
8thAmy HewittElaine KavanaghDublin1492112
9thMaeve WrightDohertyBelfast147511
10thClara LennonUi SheDublin13385
11thWendy KavanaghAnn O'CallaghanCork129151212
12thSarah FinneganElaine KavanaghDublin12779
Boys Championship 16-18
Judged by CR, TK and BR
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSTSTBR
1stDavid GeaneyRinceoiri na RiochtaCo. Kerry275221
2ndCathal KeaneyHessionGalway250112
3rdSam DaviesUi SheDublin195333
4thGlen O'DeaUi SheDublin178444
5thConor O'BrienElaine KavanaghDublin170555
Ceili Championship Under 13
Judged by TK, CR and BR
PlaceNameSchoolFrom
1st4Ui SheDublin
2nd2A FeganCo. Wicklow
3rd3CosceolDrogheda
4th1B FeganCo. Wicklow
Ceili Championship Over 13
Judged by CR, BR and TK
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotal
1st378A Ui SheDublin275
2nd3B Ui SheDublin231
3rd377C Ui SheDublin196
4th4 D Ui SheDublin178
5th5E Ui SheDublin176
6th1A CosceolDrogheda171
7th2B CosceolDrogheda150
Design by Cappagh Design