X
News

Championship results are here

pic
X
Results
2016 Results
Championship results 2016 click here
Championship results 2015 click here
Championship results 2014 click here
Championship results 2013 click here
Championship results 2012 click here
Championship results 2011 click here
Championship results 2010 click here
Championship results 2009 click here
Championship results 2008 click here
Championship results 2007 click here

Bun Grad

Bun Grad Under 6
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition12775313
Judged ByAnne LavelleAnne LavelleOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsGeraldine TongeGeraldine Tonge
978 Tara McGinley,Fegan; 691 Emma Joyce;Caden; 684 Cara Beagan,Chaney-Farrell; 928 Clea Sullivan,Curley-Brennan; 728 Maisie Byrne,McGee;39 Holly Brennan,Curley-Brennan;740 Ellen McVey,Cabe;
1st97869169139691740
2nd691978728728/69139978
3rd68492892897897839
Bun Grad Under 6-7
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition28302418740
Judged ByGeraldine TongeGeraldine TongeSharon O'BrienSharon O'BrienAnne LavelleAnne Lavelle
858 Grace Curran,Dance Hall; 885 Ciara Byrne,Laura Kitt; 877 Claire Martel,Doyle;980 Belle Ryan,Fegan;401 Tara McKernon, Inisfree;741 Amy Bermingham,Cabe;744 Aoife O'Donovn,Cabe; 886 Eva Doherty,Laura Kitt;742 Aisling Feeney,Cabe; 30 Terina Kelly,McGee;950 Laura Carthy, Imelda DeBhruin;943 Kate Tomkins,Margaret O'Loughlin;
1st858980744744742741
2nd885401886742950943
3rd87774174130885744
Bun Grad 7-8
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition23282320733
Judged ByAnne LavelleAnne LavelleOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsGeraldine TongeGeraldine Tonge
748 Jorja Parry,Cabe; 846 Niamh Rogers,Carol Leavy;932 Isabella Burns,Tracey Taaffe;722 Cara Donegan,McGee;819 Chloe Crammer,Cabe;981Katie McGee,Fegan;987 Courtney Fox,Taylor Scallon;891Sadhbh Martin, Laura Kitt; 722 Cara Donegan,McGee; 860 Sean O'Rourke,Dance Hall;981 Cecile Margheri,Doyle;767 Katie Lyons,Cabe; 766 Alice McVey,Cabe;970 Ciara Williams,Fingal;
1st748722987819932846
2nd846819891722767748
3rd932981748/981860/981766970
Bun Grad Under 8-9
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition384135362147
Judged BySharon O'BrienSharon O'BrienAnne LavelleAnne LavelleOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-Higgins
28 Isabelle Makila,Costigan;946 Eabha Gannon,Chaney-Farrell;964 Jasmyn Smyth,Taylor Scallon;751 Roisin Kirby,Cabe;736 Julianne Coleman,Elbadri;947 Ella May Shain,Olive Hurley;863 Eleanor Besse,Dance Hall; 753 Ciara Dowling,Cabe;993 Cian Campbell;829 Lara Gaughan,Feely-Bates; 685 Siona Beagan,Chaney-Farrell;154 Madhbh Murphy,Curley-Brennan;
1st28751863753993993
2nd946736946993829154
3rd964947753863685863
Bun Grad 9-10
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition403839192444
Judged ByOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsGerldine TongeGerldine TongeSharon O'BrienSharon O'Brien
675 Beth Keegan,Chaney-Farrell; 754 Holly Bermingham,Cabe; 975 Mya McElhinney,Ui She; 758 Rachel Best,Cabe; 756 Ruth Fitzsimons,Cabe;755 Orla White,Cabe;897 Abbie Kinch,Laura Kitt; 898 Saidbhe Sheil,Laura Kitt;837 Emma O'Toole, Audrey Bermingham;709 Emma Brannigan,McGee; 39 Aoibhinn Clarke, Fingal;968 Deirdre O'Reilly,Tracey Taaffe;
1st675754755897754754
2nd754758897754709968
3rd97575689883739758
Bun Grad 10-11
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition222021211828
Judged BySharon O'BrienSharon O'BrienOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsGeraldine TongeGeraldine Tonge
843 Abbey Butterly,O'Gorman-Troy; 901 Grace Doyle,Laura Kitt; 852 Charlie Millar,Carol Leavy; 831 Mary-Kate Gowran,Feely-Bates; 711 Shannon Byrne,McGee;695 Michaela Mosneagu,Caden; 689 Ali Lenihan,Imelda DeBhruin; 35 Sadie Murphy,Donohoe-Pepper; 904 Ami Popplewell, Laura Kitt; 20 Ashleigh Leiton,Reid McKernon;903 Lily Kenny,Laura Kitt; 731 Grace Murphy,Curley-Brennan; 875 Sorcha Collins,Fegan;
1st84383171168920731
2nd901901695/83135689904
3rd852852901904903875
Bun Grad 11-12
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition339689
Judged ByAnne LavelleAnne LavelleSharon O'BrienSharon O'BrienOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-Higgins
23 Emma Mitten,Curley-Brennan; 905 Megan Flanagan, Laura Kitt; 15 Moya Gregory, Tracey-Taaffee; 977 Ciara Smith, Orla NicConuladh; 868 Amy Hill,Dance Hall;35 Aoibheann Matthews,Ui She; 33 Caoilinn Kearns, Laura Pender;
1st23232397735977
2nd9059059058683323
3rd15159779052333
Bun Grad 12-15
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition11141311913
Judged ByGeraldine TongeGeraldine TongeAnne LavelleAnne LavelleSharon O'BrienSharon O'Brien
22 Aisling Holmes,Hennessey-McVeigh; 761 Karina Kavatsyuk,Cabe; 941 Blaithin Hyland,Mc Dermott; 992 Lisa Hammond,Orla NicConuladh; 869 Jelena, Dance Hall;760 Jodie Crammer,Cabe; 914 Saoirse Cathcart,Laura Kitt;
1st2222992992760869
2nd761941941869941941
3rd9417612276122914
Bun Grad 15-18
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigHeavy JigLight Trophy
No. in Competition000000
Judged By
1st
2nd
3rd
Bun Grad 18-30
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition88879167
Judged ByAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-Kane
324 Sorcha O'Sullivan,Colette Cooke; 320 Jenni Dempsey,Colette Cooke; 417 Laura O'Sullivan,Ui Ruairc; 419 Laura Kavanagh,Lucy Hennigan; 308 Claire Foucqueteau; 420 Maura Doran,Lucy Hennigan; 311 Caitlin Dailey,Doyle; 425 Jenny McMahon,Imelda DeBhruin;
1st324419419324311324425324
2nd320308324320425419308
3rd417320320420324324419
Bun Grad Over 30
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition10869771211
Judged ByAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-Kane
316 Karen Foster,Colette Cooke; 306 Laure Marescaux,Doyle; 418 Sheena Connolly,Ui Ruairc; 321 Tess Curran,Colette Cooke; 422 Patricia McNamara,Dorman; 315 Sandra Fitzgerald,Colette Cooke;309 Muriel Juge Boulogne,Doyle; 304 Annette Lacaud,Doyle; 416 Catherine Curtin,Ui Ruairc; 326 Stan Lehericy,Doyle;
1st316321418422306416326418
2nd306422309418418304422316
3rd418315321304309321418422
Bun Grad 18-25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional Set DanceLight Trophy Dance
No. in Competition22220002
Judged ByTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa Kinsella
495 Mila Reith, McCole; 499 Neasa Newell, McCole;
1st495499499495499
2nd499495495499495
3rd
Bun Grad O/25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional Set DanceLight Trophy Dance
No. in Competition127676611
Judged ByTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa KinsellaTheresa Kinsella
169 Dorothy McMahon, McCole; 166 Leona Byrne, McCole; 493 Roisin Daly, McCole; 494 Mary White, McCole; 111 Angela Duffy, McInerney;622 Hanne Ylaparkas, Rooney, Finland;
1st169169169169169493169
2nd166494493111493169494
3rd493166111166166622111
 
Two Hand Under 8Two Hand 8-10Two Hand 10-12Two Hand 12-15
No. in Competition1321
Judged ByOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsAnne LavelleGeraldine TongeGeraldine Tonge
1stDance HallDance HallO'Gorman-TroyHennessey-McVeigh
2ndCostiganDance Hall
3rdDance Hall


Tus Grad

Tus Grad Under 7
ReelLight JigSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition1720153019
Judged BySharon O'BrienSharon O'BrienSharon O'BrienAnne LavalleAnne Lavelle
721 Aoife O'Hanlon,McGee;763 Emilia Tysiacnaja,Cabe;401 Tara McKernon,Inisfree;39 Holly Brennan,Curley-Brennan;820 Mia Lambden,Feely-Bates; 744 Aoife O'Donovan,Cabe;762 Ava O'Brien,Cabe; 943 Kate Tomkins; Margaret O'Loughlin; 708 Lucy Nash,McGee; 978 Tara McGinley,Fegan;
1st72139721943744
2nd763820744721763
3rd401744762763708/978
Tus Grad 7-8
ReelLight JigSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition13201413222
Judged ByGeraldine TongeGeraldine TongeGeraldine TongeSharon O'BrienAnne LavelleSharon O'Brien
765 Laura Keegan, Cabe; 839 Ava Leone, Audrey Bermingahm; 846 Niamh Rogers, Carol Leavy; 26 Blathnaid Kenny,Caroline Fleming;38 Matthew Flynn,Fingal;769 Leila Hall,Cabe;766 Alice McVey,Cabe; 764 Federica Ferboli,Cabe; 504 Ava Elder,Doolan-Cullen; 718 Andrea Brady,McGee;
1st76526766769839718
2nd83938764504504766
3rd846769846764765
Tus Grad 8-9
ReelLight JigSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition21171818726
Judged ByOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsGeraldine TongeSharon O'BrienGeraldine Tonge
829 Laura Gaughan,Feely-Bates; 957 Evanah Newton,Reid McKernon; 37 Holly Walsh, Margaret O'Loughlin; 983 Jake Reilly,Taylor-Scallon; 713 Ciara Murphy,McGee;685 Siona Beagan,Chaney-Farrell; 36 Róisín Douglas,Curley-Brennan; 822 Sophie Whelan,Feely-Bates; 947 Ella May Shain,Olive Hurley; 895 Alicia McKiernan-Heaphy,Laura Kitt;823 Kayla Smith,Feely-Bates; 34 Ciara Colbert,Fegan; 599 Orla Redmond,Fegan; 771 Anasthasia Pavlova,Cabe;
1st82998336829599771
2nd957713822/9473482236
3rd37685/957895/823947823957
Tus Grad 9-10
ReelLight JigSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeLight Trophy
No. in Competition20191717825
Judged ByAnne LavelleAnne LavelleAnne LavelleOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsGeraldine TongeOlivia O'Reilly-Higgins
681 Lucy O'Donohue,Chaney-Farrell; 898 Saidhbh Sheil,Laura Kitt; Teagan Barody,Caden; 772 Kate Egan,Cabe; 906 Mairead Crehan,Laura Kitt; 509 Tess Carey,Dunphy;961 Ellen Leady-Doyle,Orla NicConuladh; 773 Maria Nasapayana,Cabe; 680 Kate O'Donohue,Chaney-Farrell; 688 Ursula Ferron,Chaney-Farrell;
1st681681772961699509
2nd898772509773688688
3rd699906906681/680906772
Tus Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad. SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition202017101521
Judged ByAnne LavelleAnne LavelleSharon O'BrienOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsSharon O'Brien
872 Aoife Connolly, Ui She; 870 Emma fay,Banbha; 775 Allannah Farrell,Cabe; 774 Kila Hall,Cabe; 867 Jessica Earley,Curley-Brennan; 689 Ali Lenihan, Imelda DeBhruin;855 Eadaoin O'Mara,Ui She; 598 Lucy Redmond,Fegan; 903 Lily Kenny,Laura Kitt; 902 Rachel Ryan,Laura Kitt;
1st872774872870867867
2nd870775775689774903
3rd775867867855598902
Tus Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition11141471517
Judged ByGeraldine TongeGeraldine TongeAnne LavelleSharon O'BrienSharon O'BrienAnne Lavelle
849 Isabelle Quinn,Fegan; 908 Caoimhe O'Neill,Laura Kitt; 977 Ciara Smith,Orla NicConuladh; 876 Kihli McDonald,Olive Hurley; 777 Anna Curraoin,Cabe;865 Ciara Johnson,Ann Walsh; 881 Cecile Margheri,Doyle; 35 Aoibheann Matthews,Ui She; 874 Lucy Canavan,Fingal;
1st8498768813535777
2nd908777876874881865
3rd97786535849977908
Tus Grad 12-13
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition109971113
Judged ByOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsGeraldine TongeAnne LavelleAnne LavelleGeraldine Tonge
869 Katie Whelan,Orla NicConuladh, 729 Orla Breathnach,Chaney-Farrell; 913 Megan Doyle,Laura Kitt; 1 Kate Ardiff,Inis Ealga; 861 Anya Brown,MGM;886 Mia Lavin,Fingal;854 Sive Price,David Moore; 712 Katelyn Grimes,McGee; 725 Eve Bailey,McGee; 22 Aisling Homes,Hennessey-McVeigh;
1st869869886712712854
2nd7291861/85486172522
3rd913729/8611725854861
Tus Grad 13-15
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition865268
Judged BySharon O'BrienSharon O'BrienOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsGeraldine TongeGeraldine TongeOlivia O'Reilly-Higgins
866 Sarah O'Reilly,Anne Walsh; 2 Ellie Manning,Anne Walsh; 916 Elizabeth O'Sullivan,Laura Kitt; 884 Rachel Butterly,O'Gorman-Troy;16 Christina Roe,Carol Leavy;36 Courtney Burgess,Laura Pender; 915 Swetha Wickramaratne,Laura Kitt;
1st866884884916916866
2nd291686636915916
3rd916163616884
Tus Grad 15-18
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition000000
Judged By
1st
2nd
3rd
Tus Grad 18-30
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition1181193058
Judged ByAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneConor HayesConor HayesConor HayesConor Hayes
425 Jenny McMahon,Imelda DeBhruin; 417 Laura O'Sullivan,Ui Ruairc; 320 Jenni Dempsey,Colette Cooke; 324 Sorcha O'Sullivan,Colette Cooke; 312 Nathalie Perron,McCole; 315 Sandra Fitzgerald,Colette Cooke;302 Becky Noonan,McCole;
1st425425315417311312425
2nd417324302425312425417
3rd320312425302302324312
Tus Grad Over 30
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad SetLight Trophy
No. in Competition131181289911
Judged ByAnnette Doolan-KaneAnnette Doolan-KaneConor HayesConor HayesConor HayesConor HayesConor HayesConor Hayes
422 Patricia McNamara,Dorman; 316 Karen Foster,Colette Cooke; 418 Sheena Connolly,Ui Ruairc; 303 Berengere Delayes,Doyle; 326 Stan Lehericy, Doyle; 315 Sandra Fitzgerald,Colette Cooke;313 Phil Bugden,Rafter; 306 Laure Marescaux,Doyle; 326 Stan Lehericy,Doyle; 434 Eileen Byrne,McDermott-Ryan
1st422303303313313322326303
2nd316/418326315303315316316313
3rd418316306326326434326
Tus Grad 18-25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional Set DanceLight Trophy Dance
No. in Competition11122022
Judged ByBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie Roddy
651 Janice Kearns, Olive Hurley; 652 Anne Pentecost, Olive Hurley;
1st651651651652651651651
2nd651652652652
3rd
Tus Grad O/25
ReelLight JigSlip JigSingle JigTreble JigHornpipeTraditional Set DanceLight Trophy Dance
No. in Competition66562267
Judged ByBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie Roddy
494 Mary White, McCole; 169 Dorothy McMahon, McCole; 557 Deirdre Bolster, Colette Cooke;166 Leona Byrne, McCole; 661 Catriona Wray, Nina Burke; 606 Sarah Browne, Aoife Ni Fhionnagain: 493 Roisin Daly, McCole;
1st494493169557557557169169
2nd169169166166661606494557
3rd557494557169166493



Mean Grad

Mean Grad Under 7
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition631022
Judged ByOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsGeraldine TongeGeraldine TongeSharon O'BrienSharon O'Brien
778 Hanna Miodvszewska,Cabe; 820 Mia Lambden,Feely-Bates; 5 Emily Grant,Dunphy;
1st7787785778778
2nd82082055
3rd55
Mean Grad 7-8
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition125911212
Judged ByAnne LavelleOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsGeraldine TongeGeraldine TongeGeraldine Tonge
945 Donnchadha Cotter,Mona Ni Rodaigh; 260 Dayna Flynn,O'Reilly-Bransfield; 854 Clodagh MacShane,Carol Leavy; 671 Amy Ferris,Chaney-Farrell; 821 Ruby Carr,Feely-Bates; 855 Odhran MacShane,Carol Leavy; 26 Grace Valentine,Doolan-Cullen;
1st94567167167126821
2nd26082126082126
3rd854260855/854260671
Mean Grad 8-9
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition24121772119
Judged BySharon O'BrienAnne LavelleAnne LavelleOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-Higgins
582 Holly Soffe,Ui She; 683 Sarah Byrne,Chaney-Farrell; 595 Katie Cullen, Ardrialla-O'Donoghue; 919 Caoilinn English,Feely-Bates;583 Abigail Roche,Imelda DeBhruin; 833 Aine McNally,Feely-Bates; 599 Orla Redmond,Fegan;
1st582919582582582582
2nd683583919919919919
3rd595582833683/599833683
Mean Grad 9-10
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition23121591819
Judged ByGeraldine TongeSharon O'BrienSharon O'BrienAnne LavelleAnne LavelleAnne Lavelle
482 Ruby Lilly Gill,Curley-Brennan; 243 Ellie Smith,Curley-Brennan; 596 Sarah Donoghue,Fegan; 269 Ella Grogan,David Moore;597 Ailbhe O'Neill,Fegan; 594 Niamh O'Hara,Elaine Kavanagh; Leia Clooney,Dance Hall; 707 Megan Dunne,McGee; 856 Eamonn Smyth,Carol Leavy;
1st482269597596872596
2nd243597596269269856
3rd596594594482707597
Mean Grad 10-11
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition231819132424
Judged ByGeraldine TongeGeraldine TongeAnne LavelleAnne LavelleSharon O'BrienSharon O'Brien
981 Ella Bannon,Carney; 774 Riona Grealy,Ui She; 682 Emma O'Carolan,Chaney-Farrell; 674 Anna Corbett,Chaney-Farrell;880 Dearbhla McGarrity,Rooney-Curran; 646 Victoria Serdinskate,Olive Hurley; 999 Maeve O'Driscoll,David Moore; 690 Dervla Nealson,Chaney-Farrell;706A Eile Loughnane,David Moore;
1st981682682999774682
2nd774/682674880880706A981
3rd674981/774646690690690
Mean Grad 11-12
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition31252582727
Judged ByOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsGeraldine TongeGeraldine TongeAnne LavelleAnne Lavelle
816 Caoimhe Dowling,Cabe; 732 Muireann Ni Dhughail,Feely-Bates; 873 Alison Scanlon,Dance Hall; 877 Annalinh McDonald,Olive Hurley;978 Aisling Armstrong,Corrigan-White; 982 Roisin Gallagher,Cosceol; 888 Ciara Furlong,Sarah Sullivan;
1st816732877732732732
2nd732816732816873888
3rd873873978982816816
Mean Grad 12-14
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition252523202727
Judged BySharon O'BrienSharon O'BrienOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsGeraldine TongeGeraldine Tonge
990 Rosie Joyce,O'Neill-Geraghty; 973 Katie O'Connell,Tracey Taaffe; 692 Aisling Lenihan,Imelda DeBhruin; 918 Claudia McCabe,Laura Kitt;758 Lucy Maloney,Ui She; 878 Amy Martin,Fegan; 703 Amy Joyce,Caden; 704 Emma Kelly,Caden;
1st990973692973973703
2nd973692973692703973
3rd692918758878704692
Mean Grad 14-16
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition12911131313
Judged ByAnne LavelleAnne LavelleSharon O'brienSharon O'BrienOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-Higgins
989 Molly Nevin,Orla NicConuladh; 822 Emily Nealon,Orla NicConuladh; 890 Sarah Kenny,Margaret O'Loughlin; 980 Katie Whelan,Carney;971 Megan Allister,Rafter; 879 Courtney Browne,Sarah Sullivan; 754 Emma Foley,Chaney-Farrell; 995 Agatha White,Chaney-Farrell;
1st989890971754890754
2nd822980980989989980
3rd890989879995980/995890
Mean Grad 16-18
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition111111
Judged ByAnne LavelleAnne LavelleSharon O'BrienSharon O'BrienOlivia O'Reilly-HigginsOlivia O'Reilly-Higgins
876 Gemma Dignam,Dance Hall;
1st876876876876876876
2nd
3rd
Mean Grad 18-30
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition45353
Judged ByConor HayesConor HayesConor HayesConor HayesConor Hayes
433 Debbie Byrne,McDermott-Ryan; 437 Catherine Aarkvisla,Ronan McCormack; 457 Emma Byrne,Olive Hurley; 323 Patricia Whitehead,Colette Cooke; 311 Caitlin Dailey,Doyle;
1st433323433323323
2nd437311323311433
3rd457437437437437
Mean Grad Over 30
ReelSlip JigHeavy JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy
No. in Competition12101181111
Judged ByConor HayesConor HayesConor HayesConor HayesConor HayesConor Hayes
416 Catherine Curtin,Ui Ruairc; 423 Daren McNamara,Dorman; 313 Phil Bugden,Rafter; 438 Ase Kristine Waglen,Ronan McCormack; 328 Cecilie Mace Stensrud,Ronan McCormack;325 Orla Brooks,Laura Kitt; 327 Benedicte Mace Stensrud,Ronan McCormack; 303 Berengere Delayes,Doyle;
1st416438438328313313
2nd423416423325303416
3rd313313416327328423
Mean Grad 18-25
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy Dance
No. in Competition332133
Judged ByBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie Roddy
558 Emer O'Reilly, Inis Cara; 651 Janice Kearns, Olive Hurley; 652 Anne Pentecost, Olive Hurley;122 Niamh Lynch, McInerney;
1st558222558122651651
2nd651/652558122652122
3rd652122652
Mean Grad O/25
ReelSlip JigTreble JigHornpipeTrad SetHeavy Trophy Dance
No. in Competition222122
Judged ByBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie RoddyBertie Roddy
129 Ase Kristine Waglen, Ronan McCormack, Oslo; 606 Sarah Browne, Aoife Ni Fhionnagain;
1st129129129606129129
2nd606606606606606
3rd

City of Dublin Championships - Open Results - March 12th and 13th 2016

Adjudicators: ACB=Anne Marie Cunningham Bleckmann; ADK=Annette Doolan-Kane; CH=Conor Hayes; SM=Stephen McAteer

Championship Under 6 Girls
Championship judged by ACB, CH and SM
PlaceNameSchoolFromReel/SlipjigLight JigSingle Jig
Judged byTotalCHSMAMC
1stHolly BrennanCurley-BrennanCo. Kildare300111
Championship 6-8 Mixed
Championship judged by ACB, CH and SM
PlaceNameSchoolFromReelJigTrad Set
Judged byTotalCHSMAMC
1stLauren NearySylvan KellyCo. Mayo300211
2ndRachel LeeMcGeeDundalk225122
3rdFionn BrennanCurley-BrennanCo. Kildare183365
4thAmy FerrisChaney-FarrellDublin179.5553
5thNadine Tahany O'HaganMcMorrowCo. Leitrim173446
6thEllie CooneyMcGeeDundalk160.5734
7thAdhara PrendergastChaney-FarrellDublin150668
8thDonncadh CotterMona Ni RodaighDundalk147887
9thKatie CollinsHennessey McVeighDublin13599
Championship 8-9 Girls
Championship iudged by ACB, CH and SM.
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSMCHACB
1stCaoimhe BoyleMona Ni RodaighDundalk260315
2ndIsabella FitzpatrickHolly & KavanaghDublin210142
3rdRuth WalshUi RuaircLimerick199231
4thEmily DuffyMcGeeDundalk189447
5thHolly SoffeUi SheDublin188823
6thAmy PrestonMona Ni RodaighDundalk162579
7thCaoilinn EnglishFeely-BatesKildare & Dublin150986
8thCiara SweeneyElaine KavanaghDublin145784
9thCaoimhe HollyHolly & KavanaghDublin1426611
10thSarah ByrneChaney-FarrellDublin129101112
11thCiara GilmoreLinda MartynGalway12412118
12thRebecca WalshHolly & KavanaghDublin123111010
13thAbigail RocheImelda DeBhruinCo. Kildare115131113
Championship 9-10 Mixed
Judged by AMB, CH and SM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSMCHAMC
1stLucy CregoeCurley-BrennanCo. Kildare300211
2ndMaisie RyanDeborah WhelanLondon225122
3rdAilbhe O'NeillFeganCo. Wicklow180753
4thRuby Lilly GillCurley-BrennanCo. Kildare159658
5thSarah LeeMcGeeDundalk1581374
6thSean LawlorLaura KittCo. Wexford1545410
7thElla GroganDavid MooreDrogheda1507117
7thEllie McNamaraSiobhan DormanLimerick15031110
9thSarah DonoghueFeganCo. Wicklow143499
10thLily RafterRafterCo. Cavan1391096
11thHannah KeavneyO'Neill-GeraghtyConnaught1271435
12thKatie ByrneElaine KavanaghDublin12491112
13thKatie Scarlett McCaulFlanagan McMahonUlster120121413
14thMegan DunneMcGeeDundalk11810814
Championship 10-11 Girls
Judged by ACB, ADK and SM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalADKSMAMC
1stBlanaid O'NeillDoherty-PetriBelfast & New York300111
2ndEnya HigginsHiggins-FlynnCo. Cavan212.5222
3rdEva FogartySylvan KellyCo. Mayo200443
4thLeona MulveyCarol LeavyCo. Louth180.5536
5thEllen ReganSylvan KellyCo. Mayo1593510
6thLaura HayesSharkeyCo. Clare151984
7thAoibhin MarrenUi BhriainLimerick149775
8thFiona ShanleyDrakeSouthern USA14110611
9thGrace SingeltonLorraine DugganMunster134129
9thNeasa BoyleMcNelis Cunningham BoyleCo. Donegal134698
11thAlhena PrendergastChaney-FarrellDublin1336
12thRobyn Ann ElliottFeely-BatesKildare & Dublin128712
Championship 10-11 Boys
Judged by ACB, ADK and SM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalADKSMACB
1stFionn O'Sullivan McCarthyUi BhrianLimerick300111
2ndElliot KweleleMcGeeDundalk210323
3rdOisin LennonMona Ni RodaighDundalk205244
4thJude McGibbonDoherty PetriBelfast & New York185432
5thNoah WalshUi RuaircLimerick168555
6thFaolan Hearty CoburnMona Ni RodaighDundalk159667
7thNathan HennesseyUi SheDublin147786
8thShane FahyO'Reilly BransfieldLongford144878
Championship 11-12 Girls
Judged by ACB, ADK and SM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalACBADKSM
1stEmily ColangeloMcNelis Cunningham BoyleCo. Donegal265233
2ndAilbhe LiuMcNelis Cunningham BoyleCo. Donegal216831
3rdKathleen CollinsSharon TaylorGlasgow215615
4thBehany PresherDoherty PetriBelfast & New York1833210
5thAmber CurranFeganCo. Wicklow165177
6thHolly McAleveyMona Ni RodaighDundalk151.5764
7thJessica CasserlyLinda MartynGalway14542
8thCatherine TolanUi SheDublin14258
9thMolly BurnsFeely-BatesKildare & Dublin136.59911
10thAoife CorriganHessionDublin132126
11thAna GrimesCarol LeavyCo. Louth13011713
12thCliona SheridanMona Ni RodaighDundalk12859
13thElla McCourtFeely-BatesKildare & Dublin127101012
Championship 11-12 Boys
Judged by ACB, ADK and SM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalACBADKSM
1stDiarmuid McShaneCarol LeavyCo. Louth260411
2ndColum HigginsMcConomy BradleyDerry230243
2ndJames FoxO'Reilly BransfieldLongford215322
4thLuke BrennanCurley-BrennanCo. Kildare191134
5thDaragh LeamyUi RuaircLimerick172554
6thFergal QuinnMcCarthyCo. Louth159666
Championship 12-13 Girls
Judged by ACB, ADK and SM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCHSMADK
1stEmma HynesCroghan-GreeneMunster218561
2ndAbbie GilmartinAnne WhelanCo. Tipperary212213
3rdAbbie BestDoherty PetriBelfast & New York195324
4thLaura McNallyLinda MartynGalway193119
5thAva MurphyCowhie-RyanCork187.51232
6thAlana Curran-JonesHalloranNew South Wales187867
7thErica LongCroghan-GreeneMunster149.5108
8thCara Flanagan WalshHolly & KavanaghDublin149645
9thRosie LeonardElaine KavanaghDublin13646
10thAlannah JohnsonFeganCo. Wicklow1328510
11thGrace McGroryTurley DugganMidlands UK1311812
12thLibby Jane CartyImelda DeBhruinCo. Kildare1211114
13thAmy AdeniranUi SheDublin11810811
13thChloe GoughDoherty PetriBelfast & New York1181312

Championship 12-13 Boys
Judged by ACB, ADK and SM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCHSMADK
1stCiaran KeoghKeoghDublin265313
2ndFiachra O'HanlonCarol LeavyCo. Louth250121
3rdWesley RyanUi RuaircLimerick205452
4thEoghan WeldonCosceolDrogheda180245
5thFionn WeldonCosceolDrogheda168534
Championship 13-14 Girls
Judged by ACB, ADK and CH
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCHADKACB
1stSiobhan KellyCroghan GreeneCo. Clare275121
2ndHolly ClarkeLouise SmithCo. Meath240313
3rdCaragh ElliottFeely-BatesDublin & Kildare183732
4thNiamh O'DonnellFingalDublin & Kildare170574
5thAlannah MarshSylvan KellyCo. Mayo159448
6thAmber RyanCroghan GreeneCo. Clare1522610
7thRoisin ReidDoherty PetriBelfast & New York15085
8thKatie LennonMona Ni RodaighDundalk141511
9thMorena FusciardiHolly & KavanaghDublin13897
10thCara McNultyDoherty PetriBelfast & New York13876
10thRobyn CoanMcGeeDundalk132614
12thSophie CoyleElaine KavanaghDublin12999
13thKatie McAleveyMona Ni RodaighDundalk118812
14thKatie ShevlinMona Ni RodaighDundalk11212
15thAngelique ShawShawQueensland11115
16thCaitlin HarveySweeney-McAvincheyGermany108.51016
17thGenevieve ShawShawQueensland10417
18thAoife GregoryMona Ni RodaighDundalk10018
19thKashia CabzowskiRafterCo. Cavan9519
20thKiera BickmoreCorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth94.520
Championship 13-14 Boys
Judged by ACB, ADK and CH
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCHADKACB
1stJude FlurryCareyBirmingham300511
2ndOliver SmithLouise SmithCo. Meath225222
3rdNathan LyonsKeoghDublin190434
4thJonathan ShawShawQueensland185343
5thCillian TreacyMcCarthyCo. Louth1681
Championship 14-15 Girls
Judged by ACB, ADK & CH
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSMSMCH
1stClodagh DavisDoherty PetriBelfast & London275231
2ndOrlaith BradleyDe BarraCo. Down250112
3rdAimee KeaneCroghan-GreeneCo. Clare195323
4thRoisin MeehanWogan-MeehanLondon178654
5thCayleigh O'NeillAnne WhelanCo. Tipperary167566
6thAmy BlakeO'Neill-GeraghtyConnaught15312115
7thLucy McMahonElaine KavanaghDublin14711
8thSarah GaughanFeganCo. Wicklow1374410
9thOlivia AllenArdrialla O'DonoghueDublin & Cavan127101214
9thEdel O'KeeffeLorraine DugganCo. Cork1279
9thCiara McKiernanArdrialla O'DonoghueDublin & Cavan1277815
12thAoibhinn O'HaganMona Ni RodaighDundalk124878
13thOrla GeraghtyFeely-BatesKildare & Dublin11813913
14thAllison DolanElaine KavanaghDublin1171512
15thAlannah GrantMona Ni RodaighDundalk1139107
Championship 14-15 Boys
Judged by ACB, ADK and CH
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSMSMCH
1stRonan McKiernanArdrialla O'DonoghueDublin & Cavan300111
2ndJesse MakiDrakeSouthern USA215335
3rdDylan WardSylvan KellyCo. Mayo205222
4thNathan KiernanLouise SmithC. Meath180444
5thZak PowerElaine KavanaghDublin166.5553
6thCiaran O'BraonainMobhiDublin160.5665
Championship 15-16 Girls
Judged by ACB, ADK & CH
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSMSMADK
1stRachel FraserHaughey-McAuleyScotland300321
2ndJodi MillarHaughey-McAuleyScotland215215
3rdLiadh NicCraithSylvan KellyCo. Mayo196142
4thAoife BuckleyElaine KavanaghDublin185663
5thLucy LynchUi SheDublin163776
6thTeagan RoddenArdrialla-O'DonoghueDublin & Cavan160.59104
7thEmma DunneMiriam McCarthyCo. Louth1478
8thLeaha MurrayAnne WhelanCo. Tipperary144.5889
9thLorna CollinsUi SheDublin137437
10thAoife ReynoldsCosceolDrogheda13455
Championship 15-16 Boys
Judged by ACB, ADK and CH
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalSMSMCH
1stRonan KellySylvan KellyCo. Mayo275111
2ndConor CleverleyDe BarraCo. Down250222
3rdEoghan BoyceMcConomyDerry195333
Championship 16-18 Girls
Judged by ACB, ADK & SM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCHCHACB
1stRobyn ConnollyElaine KavanaghDublin300152
2ndCiara LoughranDoherty-PetriBelfast & New York210433
3rdSarah Ward MurphyCroghan-GreeneCo. Clare196211
4thNiamh FitzgeraldSiobhan McDonnellSligo168524
5thRebecca SeeryUi SheDublin167.5665
6thCaitlin CraigHaughey-McAuleyScotland1566
7thOlivia SewellMona Ni RodaighDundalk154.5376
8thAilise McDowellO'Neill-GeraghtyConnaught1531099
9thOrla DunneMorganManchester14548
10thAllanagh LynchUi SheDublin132710
Championship 16-18 Boys
Judged by ACB, ADK & SM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalCHCHACB
1stJack QuinnUi SheDublin300111
2ndConor RodgersMcConomy BradleyDerry210323
3rdMatthew GardinerHessionGalway205434
4thCurtis LongDoherty PetriBelfast & New York185244
5thJamie HennessyUi SheDublin16856
6thRyan McCroryCarson-KennedyBelfast1532
7thThomas ArmstrongMona Ni RodaighDundalk1478
8thAdam TraynorMcKevittCo. Louth1439
9thCalum McGregorCosgriffMelbourne14257
10thSean SmythDunphyDublin12910
Senior Ladies Championship Over 18
Judged by ACB, CH and SM
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalADKADKAMC
1stShannon BradleyDoherty PetriBelfast & New York275121
2ndAlannah MurrayMona Ni RodaighDundalk215433
3rdJessica HindleyCareyBirmingham210216
4thZoe GriffinUi RuaircLimerick174775
5thClodagh ReidFingalDublin1538810
6thAmy MonaghanSiobhan McDonnellSligo150562
7thKirsty JordanDoherty PetriBelfast & New York146647
8thEllen KennedyO'ConnorSligo142.5358
9thErin McArthurKilmurrayMelbourne14014114
10thLaura ChesserUi RuaircLimerick126.5199
11thCasey McLeodDoherty PetriBelfast & New York1251910
12thNicole CadinocCareyBirmingham1191918
13thElla Rose O'DonnellUi RuaircLimerick114141416
14thHannah LynchHolly & KavanaghDublin113.51113
15thClaire GalliboisButler Fearon O'ConnorOntario108211717
16thEbonie CottonCareyBirmingham107.523
17thNiamh MuldowneyMona Ni RodaighDundalk1061713
18thEllen TolanUi SheDublin103.591320
19thAmy CampbellDavid MooreDrogheda9812
20thLisa McGowanWaterford AcademyWaterford97.519
21stNiamh McMahonDoherty PetriBelfast & New York971815
21stNiamh McDowellMona Ni RodaighDundalk9711822
23rdKim WanUi SheDublin9320
Senior Men's Championship Over 18
Judged by LBH, DE and BG
HeavyLightSet
PlaceNameSchoolFromTotalADKADKACB
1stEoghan O'NeillSiobhan McDonnellSligo260212
2ndColm ConneelyHessionGalway235421
3rdEoghan MurphyMona Ni RodaighDundalk215133
4thFergus FitzpatrickHolly & KavanaghDublin190344
5thDillon RedmondElaine KavanaghDublin165665
6thMacDarragh FitzpatrickHolly & KavanaghDublin159886
7thJack O'DonnellTullamoreMidlands UK153557
8thCathal O BraonainMobhiDublin141777
Ceili Championship Under 13
Judged by Denise Elebert, Grainne Feely and Stephen McAteer
PlaceNameSchoolFrom
1stFoireann AMona Ni RodaighDundalk300
2ndFoireann AUi SheDublin215
3rdFoireann BMona Ni RodaighDundalk185
4thFoireann ACosceolDrogheda175
5thFoireann BUi SheDublin167.5
6thFoireann BCosceolDrogheda160
7thFoireann CMona Ni RodaighDundalk148.5
8thFoireann DMona Ni RodaighDundalk144
8thFoireann ACorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth144
10thFoireann EMona Ni RodaighDundalk129
11thFoireann AOlive HurleyDublin107
Ceili Championship Over 13
Judged by ADK, CH and SM
PlaceNameSchoolFrom
1stFoireann AMona Ni RodaighDundalk225
1stFoireann BMona Ni RodaighDundalk225
3rdFoireann CMona Ni RodaighDundalk216
4thFoireann ACorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth203
5thFoireann BCorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth196
6thFoireann BCosceolDrogheda162
7thFoireann CCorrigan-WhiteCo. Louth147
8thFoireann ACosceolDrogheda144
Design by Cappagh Design